Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹35.0 L
EMD Value
₹70,000
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
CWE DEOLALI
HQ CWE DEOLALI, ONSLOW ROAD, DEOLALI (MH) 422401
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS
2026_MES_787603_1
87421/E8
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE SOUTH AHILYANAGAR
AS PER NIT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
Yes
GE SOUTH AHILYANAGAR
₹70,000
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
1 Oct 2026
3 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026 - 10 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply and laying in trenches or fixing or passing through pipe, 11000 Volts grade heavy duty HT UG cable of size 95 sqmm, 3 core with XLPE insulated stranded Aluminium conductor served with an inner sheathing of PVC tape, Armoured with galvanised steel wire and overall sheathed including cable gland, lug, jointing material etc, jointing, connecting, testing and commissioning all as specified and directed. | 205 | RM | 100 | ₹20,500 |
| 2 | Supply and fix cable jointing kit for 11 KV grade cable for outdoor termination, heat shrink type, joint complete with jointing material and accessories suitable for 3 core XLPE, armoured, Al conductor cable of size 95 sqmm. | 4 | Each | 100 | ₹400 |
| 3 | Excavation in trenches not exc 1.5 meter wide and not exc. 1.5 mtr in depth for laying of under ground cable, pole foundation and stays etc and getting out in soft / loose soil all as specified and as directed | 150 | Cum | 10 | ₹1,500 |
| 4 | Returning and filling in, including spreading and levelling, water and well remming in layers not exc. 25cm all as specified and directed. | 110 | Cum | 10 | ₹1,100 |
| 5 | Removing excavated soil to a distance not exc 50 mtr and depositing where directed at a level not exc 1.5 mtr above the starting point all as specified and directed. | 40 | Cum | 10 | ₹400 |
| 6 | Supply and laying Double Walled Corrugated (DWC) HDPE pipe of nominal bore 110 mm including 90 degree bends with coupler and rubber ring, conforming to IS :16205 Part 24, 450 N laid in trenches for cable protection complete, all as specified and as directed | 300 | RM | 10 | ₹3,000 |
| 7 | Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of outdoor, of AC three phase, 50 HZ, 315 KVA capacity,IS 1180 ( PART I) : 2014, LEVEL 3 transformer step down, out door type 11000/433Volt (at No Load) copper wound, oil immersed, naturally cooled with external cooling tubes, core type delta connected on primary (HV) side and star connected on secondary (LV) side in accordance with vector symbol DYN-11/vector group-4) with neutral brought on secondary (LV ) Side & having tapping in equal steps of 2.5% from (+) 5% to (-) 7.5% on primary side by means of hand operated off load tap change /correct LT voltage on secondary side including provision of all necessary / standard fittings mainly comprising of:- | 1 | Each | 10 | ₹10 |
| 7.01 | (a) One cable box on primary HV side having cable glands suitable for 3 core 150 sqmm XLPE 11 KV HT Cable consisting of 03 nos of porcelain HT bushing with brass/gun metal bushing rods complete with nuts and washers.
(b) One cable box on secondary (LV) side consisting of 04 Nos porcelain bushing with GM bushing rods complete with GM nuts and washers with one nos of cable gland suitable for reception of out going LT PVC sheathed armoured cables of size 3.5 Core 240 sqmm.
(c ) Oil conservator with filter type , drain valve and oil level gauge.
(d) Dehydrating breather with first fill of dehydrating agent.
(e ) Explosive Vents
(f) Thermometer pocket on tank cover.
(g) One No 100mm dia dial type thermometer vapour pressure type having range 0-120 degree centegrade with temp reading pointer, max temp indicator and resetting device.
(h) Rating plate ith terminal markings.
(j) Two earthing terminals on tank/tank cover to facilitate fixing of 32x6mm GI Earth strip.
(k) Oil Level gauge.
(l) Oil Drain and filter valve | - | - | - | - |
| 7.02 | (m) Oil filter hole with cap/plug with connections complete.
(n) Lifting Lugs
(o) Air Relief valve plug
(p) Four plain solid cast steel detachable rollers.
(q) First fill of fresh oil conforming to relevant IS and tested upto 40 KV dielectric strength.
(r) Extra bushing for neutral outside the LT cable box for providing independant earthing for neutral.
(s) Provision of 02 Nos of danger board 250x200mm size made out of 1.6 mm thick MS Plate, vitreous enameled white with letters, figures in marathi, Hindi and english of voltage and conventional skull and bones in signal red colour , one at HT side and other on LT side .
(t) Any other fittings /accessories so as to conform the whole transformer to IS-2026.
(u) Buccholz Relay.
(w) Chainlink fencing of suitable size but not less than 45 Sqmtr including gate not less than 1.5 mtr including channel, including line wires, any mesh, size dia 4 mm thick and steel wire mesh aperture 50 mm of standards, rails, straining bolts, etc.including necessary hooking binding cutting etc and angle of size 50 x 50 x 6 mm thick angle iron frame flat iron 40 x6 mm cut length including drilling holes for fixing of nut and bolts to hold chain link fencing including painting with two coats of synthetic enamel paint over one coat of red oxide primer on all exposed complete . | - | - | - | - |
| 8 | S&F in vertical type air break switch, gang operated, triple pole, mechnically operated, outdoor type, with all fittings and accessories mounted on and including HT 11 KV porcelain insulators and steel channel frame, GI operating rod 25 mm dia of suitable length to worked from ground, including locking arrangements, jumpers and all connected item for successful operation of the switch as per site requirement a suitable for 11000 volts, 200 Amps current rating complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in-Charge. | 1 | Each Set | 10 | ₹10 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
BOQ_882708.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
87421TENDERDOCSALL.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.55 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .