Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
27 Apr 2026, 2:30 pmClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
PUR
2 conditions
Manufacturing firms eligible for those Product registered with Railway Board. Manufacturers have to attach copy of product registered along with Sr. No of product.
1) Firms or their authorized dealer approved by Railway Board for the tendered item, Firm registered with PCMD /CR will be considered for placement of order. 2) The firm should quote only BRAND which is approved by Railway and should not be Generic or Branded Generic.
9 conditions
Manufacturing firms eligible for those Product registered with Railway Board. Manufacturers have to attach copy of product registered along with Sr. No of product.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions
VERY IMPORTANT:- PLEASE GIVE THE BRAND NAME, OWN/THIRD PARTY MANUFACTURING, MRP, HSN CODE OF THE PRODUCT, NAME AND ADDRESS OF AUTHORISED DISTRIBUTOR, PURCHASE ORDER COPY OF GOVERNMENT INSTITUTION
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
3 conditions
Payment Terms: No deviation from the Payment Terms stipulated in the tender is permitted.
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
Delivery Period: No deviation from the Delivery Period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Maharashtra · 9,690 Numbers total
MEDICINE AMI 2026-2027- DP
H6261029C
H6261029C
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Maharashtra
₹0
Exempted
27 Apr 2026
15 Apr 2026
5 items · 9,690 Numbers total
12354 - TAB MIFEPRISTONE 200 MG ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Divisional Rly Hospital, NGP, CR | Maharashtra | 210.00 Numbers |
| Total | 210 Numbers | |
15574 - EYE DROP DORZOLAMIDE HCL 2% + TIMOLOL MALEATE 0.5% EYE DROPS ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Divisional Rly Hospital, NGP, CR | Maharashtra | 90.00 Numbers |
| Total | 90 Numbers | |
13026 - OINT. NADIFLOXACIN 10 MG CREAM ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Divisional Rly Hospital, NGP, CR | Maharashtra | 300.00 Numbers |
| Total | 300 Numbers | |
14164 - TAB DOXOPHYLLINE 400 MG ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Divisional Rly Hospital, NGP, CR | Maharashtra | 9000.00 Numbers |
| Total | 9,000 Numbers | |
17824 - EYE DROPS TRAVAPROST 2.5 ML ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Divisional Rly Hospital, NGP, CR | Maharashtra | 90.00 Numbers |
| Total | 90 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5380470.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5709054.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5709050.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].