Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹9,537
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Assistant Engineer HMSD PHE Dte
P16IndiaExchangePlaceCITAnnexeBldgExtn2ndfloorKol73
Electro mechanical works
2026_PHED_5020954_24
WBPHED / AE / HMSD / 04 / 2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Item Rate
30 days
Office of the Assistant Engineer HMSD PHED
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹9,537
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SS Micron Cartridge Filter/Busket strainer for UF unit-100 micron SS, 20"
ID - 50mm
OD - 100mm
Length - 500mm
Flow Capacity - 6 m3/hr
construction, core not required.
Clean DP - 100 mbar
Maximum Operating Temperature - 200 deg C
Make :- Gopani/ preferably of equivalent. | 2 | no. | -150 | - |
| 2 | Supply and delivery at site jambo type pre filter Cartridge of R.O Filter assembly with below mention specification.
a) ID:- 4.5"
b) O.D :- 6"
c) Length :- 20"
d) Flow capacity :- 5m³/hr
e) Care Cover Material:- Poly Propylenem
f) Care :- Poly Propylenem
g) Clean Ps 10 Psid
h) Maximum Operating Temperature :- 120°F (49°C)
Make :- Gopani/ preferably of equivalent. | 2 | no. | -150 | - |
| 3 | Micron Cartridge Filter after UV – 0. 1 micon 20” long (Spun Cartridge) | 1 | no. | -150 | - |
| 4 | Micron Cartridge Filter – 0. 2 micon 20” long (Pleated Cartridge) | 1 | Mtr. | -150 | - |
| 5 | Supply and delivery of Deployment of daily service charges of the service engineer with all conveyance fooding and accommodation for the Restoration of the breakdown of Mobile Treatment Unit - Balurghat | 1 | days | -150 | - |
| 6 | Add: 18% GST | 1 | Item | 9 | ₹9 |
| 7 | Add: 1% CESS | 1 | Item | 9 | ₹9 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.19 MB
BOQ_5099843.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
WBF2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.66 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].