Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹48.3 L
EMD Value
₹96,600
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE Babina
GE Babina PIN-284401
PROVN OF DEFICIENT KITCHEN PLATE RACK, KITCHEN SINK, COOLER STAND AND CURTAIN ROD INCLUDING CONNECTED ITEMS IN ORS MDD ACCN IN BHAGAT ENCLAVE AND PROVN OF OLD BOUNDARY WALL AND WATER DRAIN SYSTEM AT ASHA SCHOOL UNDER AGE B/R-II UNDER GE BABINA
2026_MES_786528_1
8584/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE Babina
As per tender documents
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹500
GE Babina
₹96,600
Yes
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
22 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S&F sinks with drainage board made of stainless steel 1 mm thick kitchen or laboratory with plugs, washers and wastes; including bedding in cement mortar to dwarf wall or including fixing with cantilever brackets and connecting union to pipe overall size 915mm x 460mm; bowl size 410mm x 330mm x 160 mm complete all as specified and directed. | 48 | Each | 100 | ₹4,800 |
| - | S&F for wall mounted stainless steel Kitchen plate rack (utensils) over all size 750 x 900 X 250mm made with 0.63mm thick SS sheet including necessary stainless steel nuts and bolts complete all as specified and directed. | 249 | Each | 100 | ₹24,900 |
| - | S&F 25 mm bore SS Pipe curtain rods including SS brackets & SS decorative dome, suitable for door/widows curtain with fancy type SS decorative dooms with ss brackets fitted to each end and fixed to wall with wooden battens incl. removal of existing rod and making good complete all as specified and directed. | 3,715 | RM | 10 | ₹37,150 |
| - | S&F MS framed work as air cooler stand/ in doors or gates of angle or other section with gusset plates, rails,braces,etc.,complete, drilled for fixing of steel sheeting or other covering, Doors etc. to be prepared for hanging or sliding with and including either hooks and hinges or steel hanging door fittings (exclusive or steel sheeting or other covering, running rails and guides) and hanging; also fastening and fixing complete of Fe-410-W (Gde-E-250) all as directed vy Engineer in Charge. | 11,950 | Kg | 10 | ₹1,19,500 |
| - | Cutting holes not exc. half brick in brick walls in mud mortar for inserting MS angle/holdfasts and making good dismantled portion in cement mortar 1:3 or cement concrete 1:2:4 Type B-1 as required as directed by Engineer in charge . | 1,200 | Each | 10 | ₹12,000 |
| - | M&L for applying two coats of synthetic enamel paint over a coat of red oxide primer on surfaces of any description over 10cm width or girth on new steel surfaces including preparation of surfaces complete all as specified and directed | 300 | Sqm | 10 | ₹3,000 |
| - | S&F for 15mm ,bib tap Fancy type long body chromium plated,cast copper alloy, with brass ceramic disc spindle and capston heads,scewed down high pressure, with or without lettered 'hot' or Cold' with long srewed shanks and flynuts, srewed for iron pipe fixed and complete all as specified | 96 | Each | 10 | ₹960 |
| - | Supplying and laying of CPVC pipes of outer diameter 20mm of grade SDR 11 & Plain CPVC SDR 11 fittings on walls/ceiling or laying in floors complete all as specified | 1,000 | RM | 10 | ₹10,000 |
| - | S&F 20mm dia CPVC Ball valve fixed to CPVC pipe complete all as specified and as directed. | 310 | Each | 10 | ₹3,100 |
| - | M&L 18-20 mm thick pre-polished Granite slab, machine cut, for floors/ shelves, cooking platforms, window cills, steps, jambs and pillar top laid over & including 20mm thick screed in CM 1:4 and jointed with grey cement slurry and pointed with white cement with admixture of pigment to match the shade of granite stone complete all as specified & directed. | 40 | Sqm | 10 | ₹400 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.65 MB
BOQ_881418.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
8584Tenderdoc.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .