Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹40.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹40.8 L Quoted ₹42.3 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹42.5 LRejected-AOC NO 69 1 A BLOCK 11TH STREET ANNA NAGAR EAST CHENNAI 600 102 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600102 | ₹42.5 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SREE RAGAVENDRA INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERS L1 | Hi Trans Services L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for upkeeping / routine maintenance of Air handling units in service building & Power house building. This work involves cleaning the prefilters & cooling coil of Air handling units located in various location like service building ground floor to 4th floor(0mtr to 17mtr), 8.5 mtrs elevation, 28 mtrs elevation. Water level maintaining & oil level checking in cooling tower at (21 mtrs elevation) service building & Power house building (36 Mtrs elevaton) and carrying out cleaning works in service building & Power house building chiller room, inside floor & equiments like condenser water pumps, chilled water pumps, pipelines, valves and chiller room entrance. Replacement of V belts in AHU's located in service building ground floor to 4th floor(0mtr to 17mtr), 8.5 mtrs elevation, 28 mtrs elevation, V belt tightness & alignment checking, lubricating the control dampers and checking and opening & closing of dampers as per site requirement, attending minor leaks in chilled air distribution ducts by providing insulation and GI sheet patch work if required applying new grease / oil to both drive end & non drive ends of Air Handling Units, conducting trial run in presence of Engineer in charge (T&P item High pressure pump for cleaning AHU filter & cooling coil cleaning is under contractor scope and the work should be carried out as per the instructions of site incharge) (Consumables items like grease, gada cloth, diesel, broom stick, 2 sets of V belts for all AHU's i.e., B71-18 Nos , B86 -12 Nos, B99 -12 Nos, B84 - 12Nos, is under contractor scope and contractor should replace V belts 2 times in 180days for all the AHU's). | 300 | opns | 4,542 ₹13,62,600 Lowest | 4,550 ₹13,65,000 |
| 2.00 | Charges for upkeeping of Air handling unit(AHU) room at ESP I and ESP II : this work involves cleaning the AHU room inside floor & AHU, AHU filters and coil cleaning, Replacement of V belts in AHU's located in ESP I & II, V belt tightness & alignment checking, applying new grease / oil to both drive end & non drive ends of Air Handling Units, lubricating the control dampers and checking and opening & closing of dampers as per site requirement, attending minor leaks in chilled air distribution ducts by providing insulation and GI sheet patch work if required, conducting trial run in presence of Engineer in charge . (Consumables items like grease, gada cloth, diesel, broom stick, 2 sets of V belts for all AHU's i.e., B102 - 36 Nos is under contractor scope and contractor should replace V belts 2 times in 180 days for all the AHU's) (T&P item High pressure pump for cleaning AHU filter & cooling coil cleaning is under contractor and the work should be carried out as per the instructions of site incharge)(Insulation material will be provided by board at free of cost). | 300 | opns | 3,900 ₹11,70,000 Lowest | 3,920 ₹11,76,000 |
| 3.00 | Charges for attending Jamming/Chocking in supply air diffuser dismantling, cleaning, operation checking by open & close and rectification work of with grill assembly at various size by providing suitable fasteners, lubricating in PHB, ESP I & II, Service building and Switch yard. | 100 | Nos | 500 ₹50,000 Lowest | 510 ₹51,000 |
| 4.00 | Charges for attending circuit leaks in 1.5TR / 2.0TR/3TR split AC unit, this work involves dismantling the unit cover, charging N2 gas in the circuit and identifying the leak, attending the leak with copper brazing rod & heating torch, replacement of compressor if required, again charging N2 gas and holding for 6 to 8 hours, after N2 holding, releasing the N2 gas and filling the refrigerant gas R22/R410A/R32, Dismantling the erected 1.5TR / 2.0TR/3TR split unit and to refix the same in required area at NCTPS II site, (Cost of Consumable items Refrigerant and flushing gas N2 and transportation of the same is under contractor scope) | 80 | opns | 7,500 ₹6,00,000 Lowest | 7,515 ₹6,01,200 |
| 5.00 | Charges for replacement of indoor blower motor/ outdoor fan motor with blade in 1.5TR / 2.0TR/3TR capacity split AC by dismantling the old one and fixing it with new one or with reconditioned and lubricating the fan bearing and aligning including reconditioning of motor condenser/blower, and commissioning, including cost of consumables and Hire charges for Tools & Plants.( Outdoor fan motor blade is in contractor scope) | 100 | Nos | 3,150 ₹3,15,000 Lowest | 3,175 ₹3,17,500 |
| 6.00 | Charges for servicing of 1.5TR / 2.0TR/3TR split AC, this work involves cleaning of Indoor unit cooling coil, drain lines, indoor board, fan motor, cleaning of outdoor unit coil, fan motor, and commissioning, including cost of consumables and Hire charges for Tools & Plants.( Contractor should replace drain hose, insulation hose, if required and cost of drain hose, insulation hose is under contractor scope) | 160 | opns | 2,600 ₹4,16,000 Lowest | 2,620 ₹4,19,200 |
| 7.00 | Charges for servicing of electrical components, such as capacitor, relay, cable lugs, timer circuit, MCB assembly, contactor, reassembling testing & trail run and replacement of above spares, servicing of stabilizer 5Kva rating (1.5TR capacity) towards the replacement of electrical components if required such as relay etc., attending the fault of stabilizer, i.e electrical circuit protections, time delay if necessary, including cost of consumables and Hire charges for Tools & Plants.(Cost of capacitor is under contractor scope). | 100 | Nos | 3,200 ₹3,20,000 Lowest | 3,250 ₹3,25,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹36,700
Closing Date
26 Mar 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE NCTPS II
O o Superintending Engineer M I NCTPS II CHENNAI 120
NCTPS II M I Circle MPM III AC Plant carrying out up keeping routine maintenance works in the
2025_EB_534132_1
CE NCTPS II SE M I O M 295 2024 25
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
365 days
SE MI NCTPS II
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹36,700
Yes
29 Jun 2026
20 Mar 2025
27 Mar 2025
20 Mar 2025
26 Mar 2025
20 Mar 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].