Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
₹3,200
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 9:30 pm
Public Works Department
TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
9513351199
Annual Maintenance of kandalli - Alur- Homma Road from ch 0.00 to 8.37km for the year 2026-27 in yelandur taluk (KLL-207)
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT41451
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT41451
Reserved
Roads
Two Tender Document System(Two Cover)
PWD Division Office Chamarajanagara
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
To qualify for award of this contract, each Tenderer in its name should have in the last five years i.e., 2021-22, 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25 & 2025-26
Achieved in at least One financial years a average financial turnover (in all classes of civil engineering construction works only) of Rs. 2.53 Lakhs
Assessed available tender capacity (AXNX5.00-B)
₹500
₹3,200
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
Annual Maintenance of kandalli - Alur- Homma Road from ch 0.00 to 8.37km for the year 2026-27 in yelandur taluk (KLL-207)
Clearing & grubbing road land including vegetation, bushes, shrubs, saplings by using weed cutter / minor equipment.
Maintenance of Earthen Shoulder (filling with fresh soil) - Making up loss of material/ irregularities on shoulder to the design level by adding fresh approved soil and compacting it with app...
Maintenance of Drains - The maintenance of drains include erosion, repair, clearing, cleaning, reshaping, regrading, deepening of side drains as well as catch water drains as per technical speci...
Patching of Potholes - Patching of Shallow Potholes using SDBC Gr II 25 mm thick - Patching of shallow potholes on asphalt surfaces by using Semi Dense Bituminous Concrete 25mm thickness. The ...
Maintenance of 200 m and km stones - Maintenance of 200 m & km stones by way of refiting of tilted stones repairing with cement mortar, cleaning, repairing and lettering on 200 m & km stone and ...
Maintenance of 200 m and km stones - Maintenance of 200 m & km stones by way of refiting of tilted stones repairing with cement mortar, cleaning, repairing and lettering on 200 m & km stone and ...
Maintenance of Culverts - Maintenance of Hume pipe Culvert by way of Clearing, Cleaning, Erosion repair, repairs to cracks, parapet wall and protection work as per drawing and technical spec...
Painting on concrete surface - Providing and applying 2 coats of water based cement paint to unplastered concrete surface after cleaning the surface of dirt, dust, oil, grease, efflorescence and apply...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
KW-1 Indent No 41451MDR SC.doc
Tender Document • 0.21 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].