Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.5 L
EMD Value
₹4,500
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
BDO VP
BDO VP Nilakottai Union Office
Providing Water supply with deepening the Infiltration well in Anaipatty Vaigai river and Pumping to Chokkupillaipatty OHT at Chokkupillaipatty H/O Pillaiyarnatham
2026_RDTN_699083_1
TN05-01-PGF-Pillaiyarnatham
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Item Wise
180 days
Nilakottai
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹4,500
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount | GST % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Name of Work : 1. Providing Water supply with deepening the Infiltration well in Anaipatty Vaigai river and Pumping to Chokkupillaipatty OHT at Chokkupillaipatty H/O Pillaiyarnatham Estimate Amount Rs 4.50 Lakhs | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Earth work open well excavation complying with relevant clauses of T.N.D.S.S. Well sinking and with lead upto 10 metre in soft disintegrated rock, laterite, soft rock or kankar not requiring blasting - First depth of 2 meter (Sinking of infiltration well of 4.50m internal dia @5.50 m external dia below water level ) | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3 | IV th depth of 1.0m | 23.77 | CUM | - | - | 18% |
| 4 | V th depth of 1.0m | 23.77 | CUM | - | - | 18% |
| 5 | Dismentalling the Complete Damaged RCC as per std. specifications etc., complete. W-0035 | 3.63 | CUM | - | - | 18% |
| 6 | Supplying and erecting centering for sides and soffits including necessary supports and strutting upto 3.29 M height for plane surfaces as detailed below in all floors with all cross bracings using Mild Steel sheets of size 90 x 60 cm and 10 BG stiffened with welded Mild Steel angle of size 25mm x 25mm x 3 mm for boarding laid over silver oak joists of size 10cm x 6.50 cm spaced at abote 90 cm centre to centre and supported by casurina props of 10cm to 13 cm dia spaced at not more than 75 cm centre to centre etc. complete complying with the standard specificaiton. (Payment for centering shall be given after the concrete is laid) | 98.47 | Sqm | - | - | 18% |
| 7 | Cement Concrete 1:1-1/2:3 (One Cement, One and a half crushed stone M.Sand and Three hard broken stone jelly) using 20 mm gauge hard broken granite stone jelly for all RCC items of works excluding cost of reinforcement grill and fabricating charges centering and shuttering but including laying, vibrating with mechanical vibrators, finishing, curing, etc. and providing fixtures like fan clamps in the RCC floor / roof slabs wherever necessary and bearing surfaces of walls, beams etc. shall be finished smooth with Cement Mortar 1:3 (One Cement and Three M.Sand) and kraft paper laid over it without claiming extra, etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers | 5.63 | CUM | - | - | 18% |
| 8 | Supplying, fabricating and placing in position Mild Steel / Ribbed Tor Steel grills for all RCC works as per design given including cost of steel and G.I. binding wire in all floors etc. complete complying with standard specification. (Contractor has to make his own arrangements for the supply of steel and binding wire) | 0.39 | M.Ton | - | - | 18% |
| 9 | Plain Cement Concrete 1:2:4 (one cement, two M.Sand and four hard broken stone jelly) using 20mm jelly for wearing coat including laying, compacting, finishing and curing, etc., complete as per standard specificatins and as directed by the departmental officers. | 11.05 | CUM | - | - | 18% |
| 10 | Painting two coats of newly plastered wall surface with ready mixed plastic emulsion paint of first class quality and of approved colour over a priming coat including thorough scrapping, clean removal of dirt, and including necessary plaster of paris putty, wherever required etc., complete complying with standard specification. | 16.96 | Sqm | - | - | 18% |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.44 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.93 MB
BOQ_840423.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].