Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹21.2 L
EMD Value
₹26,600
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm4d left
STAFF OFFICER (CIVIL), LINGARAJ AREA
SO (CIVIL), OFFICE OF THE GM, LINGARAJ AREA TALCHER, ANGUL_759102, ODISHA, INDIA
Repair and maintenance of cast iron and ductile iron pipeline from Intake well to Deulbera and Deulbera to Dera pump house and Balanda to Bharatpur colony for IWSS Lingaraj Area (For a period of 365 days).
2026_MCL_364491_1
MCL/GM(LA)/ SO(C )/e-Tender/ 2026-27/043
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
365 days
Lingaraj Area
PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹26,600
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026 - 1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. | 672 | cum | 217 | ₹1,45,824 |
| 1.02 | Pumping out water caused by springs, tidal or river seepage, broken water mains or drains and the like. | 1,080 | kl | 144.4 | ₹1,55,952 |
| 1.03 | Providing and laying S&S C.I. Standard specials such as tees, bends, collars tapers and caps etc, suitable for flanged jointing as per IS : 1538 :Above 300 mm dia. | 12.42 | quintl | 9,032.15 | ₹1,12,179.3 |
| 1.04 | Dismantling old C.I. pipes including excavation and refilling trenches after taking out the pipes, breaking lead caulked joints, melting of lead and making into blocks, including stacking of pipes at site lead up to 50 metre:600 mm diameter C.I. pipe | 11 | RMT | 480.2 | ₹5,282.2 |
| 1.05 | Dismantling old C.I. pipes including excavation and refilling trenches after taking out the pipes, breaking lead caulked joints, melting of lead and making into blocks, including stacking of pipes at site lead up to 50 metre:300 mm diameter C.I. pipe | 11 | RMT | 339.75 | ₹3,737.25 |
| 1.06 | Dismantling old C.I. pipes including excavation and refilling trenches after taking out the pipes, breaking lead caulked joints, melting of lead and making into blocks, including stacking of pipes at site lead up to 50 metre:450 mm diameter C.I. pipe | 11 | RMT | 415.95 | ₹4,575.45 |
| 1.07 | Labour for cutting C.I. pipe with steel saw.450 mm diameter C.I. pipe : 450mm dia | 4 | each cut | 760 | ₹3,040 |
| 1.08 | Labour for cutting C.I. pipe with steel saw.600 mm diameter C.I. pipe | 8 | NOS | 1,008.95 | ₹8,071.6 |
| 1.09 | Providing lead caulked joints to spun iron or C.I. pipes and specials, including testing of joints but excluding the cost of pig lead :600 mm diameter pipe | 60 | NOS | 2,268.65 | ₹1,36,119 |
| 1.1 | Providing lead caulked joints to spun iron or C.I. pipes and specials, including testing of joints but excluding the cost of pig lead :450 mm diameter pipe | 15 | NOS | 1,584.8 | ₹23,772 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.25 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 2.33 MB
BOQ_377411.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].