Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.9 L
EMD Value
₹28,724
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmDue today
CE KNN
CE KNN MOTI JHEEL
Barricading work on the Banks of Ganga at Siddhanath Ghat ward 58 Under Zone02
2026_NNKAN_1181122_1
664/AA-2/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
30 days
KANPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
₹28,724
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Non-Sor-F31187-Non SOR-supply and fixing baricating etc all complete. supply and fixing baricating etc all complete.-Rate-50.00 per 1 Rmt | - | rmt | 50 | - |
| 2 | non sor-F31188-Non SOR-supply of polytheen sheet 125 micron plastic sheet etc all complete supply of polytheen sheet 125 micron plastic sheet etc all complete-Rate-18.00 per 1 Sqm. | - | sqm | 18 | - |
| 3 | Non-Sor-F31161-Non SOR-Supply and fixing of green canvas (view cutter) at site including labour T&P etc all complete for proper completion of work. Supply and fixing of green canvas (view cutter) at site including labour T&P etc all complete for proper completion of work.-Rate-75.00 per 1 Rmt | - | rmt | 75 | - |
| 4 | NA-FS2017-Labor-Labour (Semi skilled) null-Rate-430 per 1 Per Day | - | Per Day | 430 | - |
| 5 | Add 18% G.S.T | 1 | tax | 40,536 | ₹40,536 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.07 MB
BOQ_2220655.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .