Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 42 | - |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 42 | - |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 42 | - |
| 4 | Schedule 4 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 42 | - |
| 5 | Schedule 5 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 42 | - |
Tender Value
₹18.6 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
10 Aug 2026, 10:00 amClosed
GEM 16 DGLP DRUGS
9614025
GEM/2026/B/7793419
Two Packet Bid
Lignocaine HCl 2 percent without Adrenaline 30 ml Inj,ATROPINE SULPHATE 0.6 MG 1 ML INJ,Midazolam 5
Pune, Maharashtra
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
3 yrs
₹2 L
₹14 L
60%
COMMANDANT, Command Hospital Southern Command Pune 411040, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of, Defence, (Maj Gen Sanil Mohan)
Exempted
Yes
6 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
10 Aug 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lignocaine HCl 2 percent without Adrenaline 30 ml Inj | Lignocaine HCl 2%(without Adrenaline) 30 ml Inj (suitable for ophthalmic use also) | 2,700 | Amp Vial | PUNE CITY | 30 |
| 2 | ATROPINE SULPHATE 0.6 MG 1 ML INJ | ATROPINE SULPHATE 0.6 MG, 1 ML INJ | 3,480 | Amp Vial | PUNE CITY | 30 |
| 3 | Midazolam 5 mg 1 ml Inj | Midazolam 5 mg, 1 ml Inj | 2,150 | Amp Vial | PUNE CITY | 30 |
| 4 | Paracetamol 650 mg Tab | Paracetamol 650 mg Tab | 1,62,000 | No | PUNE CITY | 30 |
| 5 | DICLOFENAC SUPPOSTORIES 100 MG | DICLOFENAC SUPPOSTORIES 100 MG | 1,020 | No | PUNE CITY | 30 |
| 6 | COMMON COLD TAB CETRIZINE 5 10 MG plus PARACETAMOL 500 MG plus 30 60 MG | COMMON COLD TAB (CETRIZINE 5-10 MG + PARACETAMOL 500 MG + PSEUDOEPHEDRINE 30-60 MG) | 39,600 | No | PUNE CITY | 30 |
| 7 | DICLOFENAC SODIUM 50 MG ENTERIC COATED TAB | DICLOFENAC SODIUM 50 MG, ENTERIC COATED TAB | 23,250 | No | PUNE CITY | 30 |
| 8 | DICLOFENAC 25 MG ML IP 3ML INJ | DICLOFENAC 25 MG/ML IP, 3ML INJ | 6,300 | Amp Vial | PUNE CITY | 30 |
| 9 | IBUPROFEN 200 MG TAB | IBUPROFEN 200 MG TAB | 6,500 | No | PUNE CITY | 30 |
| 10 | IBUPROFEN SYRUP 100 MG 5ML BOTT OF 50 ML | IBUPROFEN SYRUP 100 MG/5ML BOTT OF 50 ML | 540 | No | PUNE CITY | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9614025.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.41 MB
boq_gem_16_drugs__2026-07-16-08-52-42_00a12bc3e4f7bbea009216d60ca2adcb.pdf
BOQ • 0.02 MB
boq_item_sample_file_-4_2026-07-16-08-52-42_d25f90c7d856a3136a175a44b2dba8f5.csv
BOQ • 0.01 MB
ATCDRUGS_8c36995e-1a3f-4ac8-a3191784173134576_gemprocurement@123.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.90 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].