Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹6.6 L
EMD Value
₹13,241
Closing Date
4 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm4d left
Executive Engineer Roads Division No 1 MC Chd
Executive Engineer Roads Division No 1 MC Chd
Annual Maintenance of Community Centre Sector 40, Chandigarh.
2026_MCC_95035_1
MCC/R1/2026/144
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
60 days
work
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹13,241
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
4 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
4 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Removing dry or oil bound distemper, water proofing cement paint and the like by scrapping, sand papering and preparing the surface smooth including necessary repairs to scratches etc. complete. (DSR 14.46) | 1,232.56 | Sqm | 18 | ₹22,186.08 |
| 2 | Repairs to plaster of thickness 12mm to 20mm in patches of area 2.5 sq. metres and under including cutting the patch in proper shape, raking out joints and preparing and plastering the surface of the walls complete including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50metres lead : With cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement: 4 fine sand) DSR 14.1.1 | 36.98 | Sqm | 390 | ₹14,422.2 |
| 3 | Providing and applying 1mm thick wall putty (Birla/K.K. etc) with smooth surface complete in all respect to the entire satisfaction of the Engineer-in-charge | 308.14 | Sqm | 149 | ₹45,912.86 |
| 4 | Wall painting with plastic emulsion paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade One or more coats on old work. (DSR 14.53.1) | 1,232.56 | Sqm | 95 | ₹1,17,093.2 |
| 5 | Finishing walls with Acrylic Smooth exterior paint of required shade Old work (Two or more coat applied @ 1.67 ltr/10 sqm) on existing cement paint : Old work (Two or more coat applied @ 1.67 ltr/10 sqm) on existing cement paint (DSR 14.66.1) | 380.86 | Sqm | 105 | ₹39,990.3 |
| 6 | Mirror polishing on marble work/Granite work/stone work where ever required to give high gloss finish complete. (DSR 8.6) | 337.1 | Sqm | 351 | ₹1,18,322.1 |
| 7 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade : One or more coats on old work. (DSR 14.54.1) | 437.91 | Sqm | 78 | ₹34,156.98 |
| 8 | Providing and fixing 1st quality ceramic glazed wall tiles conforming to IS : 15622 (thickness to be specified by the manufacture of approved make in all colours, shades except burgundy, bottle green, black of any size as approved by Engineer-in-Charge in skirting, risers of steps and dados over 12 mm thick bed of cement Mortar 1:3 (1 cement: 3 coarse sand) and jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3kg per sqm including pointing in white cement mixed with pigment of matching shade complete.(DSR 11.36) | 2.79 | Sqm | 1,090 | ₹3,041.1 |
| 9 | Providing and fixing 18mm thick gang saw cut mirror polished (premoulded and prepolished) machine cut for kitchen platforms, vanity counters ,window sills , facias and similar locations of required size of approved shade, colour and texture laid over 20mm thick base cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) with joints treated with white cement, mixed with matching pigment, epoxy touch ups, including rubbing, curing moulding and polishing to edge to give high gloss finish etc. complete at all levels. Granite of any colour and shade Area of slab over 0.50 sqm. DSR 8.2.2.2 | 1.86 | Sqm | 9,391 | ₹17,467.26 |
| 10 | Providing and laying vitrified floor tiles in different sizes (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) with water absorption’s less than 0.08% and conforming to IS : 15622 of approved make in all colours and shades, laid on 20mm thick cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand) including grouting the joints with white cement and matching pigments etc., complete. (Size of Tile 60x60 cm) | 1.86 | Sqm | 1,438 | ₹2,674.68 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 7.97 MB
BOQ_116663.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].