Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.8 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -30.99% | ₹6.8 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹7.3 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -25.99% | ₹7.3 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹7.8 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -20.99% | ₹7.8 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 4 | L4₹8.1 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -18.10% | ₹8.1 L | L4 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 5 | L5₹8.3 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -15.99% | ₹8.3 L | L5 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹9.9 L
EMD Value
₹29,730
Closing Date
19 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
const of concrete link road Dosepora Rashanpora B
2026_RDPR_320655_22
NIT NO 95 OF 2026-27 CDF GEN
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
₹29,730
23 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026 - 13 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and Laying of dry stone soling duly hand packed including all carriages complete | 22.42 | cum | 1,000 | ₹22,420 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:4:8 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 32.03 | cum | 5,202.9 | ₹1,66,648.89 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) Using Vibrator Mandatory. | 58.72 | cum | 7,788.4 | ₹4,57,334.85 |
| 4 | Steel Reinf for RCC Work I/c Cutting, Bending and Placing in Position all Complete. Using TMT Bars. | 23.49 | qtls | 12,320 | ₹2,89,396.8 |
| 5 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for foundations footing bases of column for Mass concrete | 17.55 | sqm | 286.35 | ₹5,025.44 |
| 6 | Carriage of Materials Sand/Bajri(Crusher) from source of supply to site of Work by MT 25km | 122.51 | cum | 400.9 | ₹49,114.26 |
| 7 | Provision for community information board and A4 size phtographs. | - | No. | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.41 MB
BOQ_1066981.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].