Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹90 L
EMD Value
₹1.8 L
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm3d left
Superintending Engineer (Civil) New Power House
Superintending Engineer (Civil) New Power House
Construction of Store Shed and Open Plate Form for Aen Rural Balotra,AEN O and M Kalyanpur and Paylla kalla.
2026_JdVVN_581479_10
NIT No 05 BMR/D-726 Dt 21-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
300 days
Balotra
Tender Fee, Processing Fee, EMD, GST, IT, PF and ESI Reg. copy, Registration Copy, Stamp etc.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,360
AO O and M
₹1.8 L
Yes
8 Sept 2026
5 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
5 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
5 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in exacavation in foundation trenches or drains including dresing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 Mtr.. Including taking out the excavated soil and depositing and refilling or jhiri with watering & ramming and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed with in a lead of 50 meter. All kinds of soil (B-1/1.8) | 418 | P.Cum | 178 | ₹74,404 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement cocrete including curing, compaction etc. complete in specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level. 1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size). (B-3/3.1.6) | 241 | P.Cum | 3,302 | ₹7,95,782 |
| 3 | Random Rubble stone masonry for foundation and plinth in Cement Sand mortar above 30 CM thick wall in : cement Mortar 1:6: (1 Cement : 6 Sand). ( B-6/6.1.6) | 325 | P.Cum | 2,838 | ₹9,22,350 |
| 4 | Random Rubble stone masonry for superstructure above plinth level one storey height above 30cm. Thick walls in: Cement Mortar 1:6 (1- Cement : 6 - sand) Extra over item No. 6.1 & 6.2 for: Wal upto 30cm. And less thickness. (B-6/6.2.6+6.3.4) | 145 | P.Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Add extra for facing as per design and detailed specifications including additional cost of stones Course rubble facing First sort. (B-6/6.4.1) | 558 | P.Sqm | 618 | ₹3,44,844 |
| 6 | A extra for facing as per design and detailed specification incl additionl cost of stone Carse rubble facing 2nd sort.(B-6/6.4.2) | 456 | P.Sqm | 491 | ₹2,23,896 |
| 7 | Add extra for rock facing using Jodhpur white sand stone with porper projection and chiesel dressing of edges of stone 2 line dressing for building corners,jambs including uniform joints. (B-6/6.4.6) | 558 | P.Sqm | 290 | ₹1,61,820 |
| 8 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete including curing, compactino, finishing with rendering in cement sand mortar 1:3 and making good the joints excluding the cost of centering, shuttering and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level: 1:1.5:3 (1cement :1.5coarse sand :3graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) ( B-4/4.1) | 45 | P.Cum | 4,934 | ₹2,22,030 |
| 9 | -do- Add extra for respective grade of RCC work CC 1:1.5:3 M-20 grade mix in lintels, chajjas, shelves, vertical, horizontal individually or forming box, louvres, bands, roof, suspended floor & fabrics and fins etc. up to floor three level (B-4/4.3) | 79 | P.Cum | 5,185 | ₹4,09,615 |
| 10 | Centering and Shuttering with plywood or steel sheets including strutting, propping bracing both ways and removal of formwork for foundation in basements rafts, footings, straps beams, bases of columns etc, up to plinth level. (B-4/4.9) | 64 | P.Sqm | 157 | ₹10,048 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.26 MB
storeshed.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.02 MB
BOQ_1034360.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
corrig3.pdf
PDF • 2.14 MB
corri02.pdf
PDF • 2.91 MB
corr01.pdf
PDF • 2.84 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .