Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹12 L
EMD Value
₹24,000
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Garrison Engineer
Military Engineer Services Garrison Engineer Laxmi Tek Camp Belgaum
REPAIR, MAINTENANCE OF COOLING, SUMMER APPLIANCES, PACKAGE AC PLANT, AIR COOLER SYSTEM AND CONNECTED AIR DUCTS, UPS UNDER GE BELGAUM
2026_MES_786135_1
8808/E8
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
330 days
Belgaum
Please refer tender documents
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
Garrison Engineer Belgaum
₹24,000
Yes
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair / Maintenance of window/ split type air conditioner, water cooler etc., any capacity any size, testing all the components / parts, identifying the defective parts & reporting to Engineer-in-Charge, cleaning the filter, cooling system, checking of wiring, condenser / evaporator cleaning the unit with blower motor, with and including replacement of minor parts such as wires, bolts, nuts, pads, checking air flow, temperature, working condition for smooth functioning, sealing the pipe hole, checking drain pipe etc., and maintaining properly the record, complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. Note: Quoted rate shall be inclusive for (i) Rectifying all the defects and make the unit functional and in working condition. (ii) Cost of Major parts replaced shall be measured and paid separately under respective items. (iii) All the defects shall be rectified within 24 hours and made functional otherwise a panel recovery of Rs 100/- per day for complaint shall be made through RAR/FB. | 178 | EACH JOB | 100 | ₹17,800 |
| - | Servicing of Split type Air conditioner of 1.5 TR/2.0TR capacity by disconnecting all the electrical connections, servicing and cleaning the indoor unit & outdoor unit using power jet spray only (external) with suitable foam type cleaning agent duly securing the indoor unit with waste water collecting bag to avoid the spread of water in the working area and out door unit, complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 40 | EACH JOB | 100 | ₹4,000 |
| - | S&F PVC flexible drain pipe, corrugated type including bends, saddles etc., for split type ACs as per existing size, fixed on wall, with and including taking down existing u/s drain pipe of any length, complete all as specified. | 165 | Running Metre | 100 | ₹16,500 |
| - | S&F Factory made sealed reciprocating Compressor of Copper Condenser type, pre-charged with suitable refrigerant gas as per manufacturers instructions, suitable for window / split type AC 1.5 TR capacity of any model /make, with mounting assembly such as rubber, springs, etc., fixing after disconnecting all electrical connections, bragging the suction / discharge line, pressure leak proof testing, with and including taking down existing u/s compressor of any type, complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 12 | EACH | 100 | ₹1,200 |
| - | S&F Factory made sealed reciprocating Compressor of Copper Condenser type, pre-charged with suitable refrigerant gas as per manufacturers instructions, suitable for window / split type AC 2.0TR capacity of any model /make, with mounting assembly such as rubber, springs, etc., fixing after disconnecting all electrical connections, bragging the suction / discharge line, pressure leak proof testing, with and including taking down existing u/s compressor of any type, complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 7 | EACH | 100 | ₹700 |
| - | S&F Solid drawn copper pipe of 1/4" inch outer dia, with and including necessary brazing, soldering, flaring, fittings, pipe supports, with all accessories as per manufacturers instructions, connecting the discharge lines of indoor & out door units, with and including taking down existing u/s copper pipe of any type, complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 25 | Running Metre | 100 | ₹2,500 |
| - | All as per Serial Item No. 6 here-in-before but for copper pipe of 3/8" inch outer dia, complete all as specified. | 25 | Running Metre | 100 | ₹2,500 |
| - | All as per Serial Item No. 6 here-in-before but for copper pipe of 1/2" inch outer dia, complete all as specified. | 25 | Running Metre | 100 | ₹2,500 |
| - | All as per Serial Item No. 6 here-in-before but for copper pipe of 5/8" inch outer dia, complete all as specified. | 25 | Running Metre | 100 | ₹2,500 |
| - | S&F Round flexible electric cable of size 3core x 2.5 sqmm, PVC insulated, PVC sheathed, multistranded copper conductor cable, 1100 Volts, FRLS Grade, ISI marked, with and including taking down old u/s cable of any type, complete all as specified. | 150 | Running Metre | 100 | ₹15,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.55 MB
8808Credit.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.14 MB
8808Tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.84 MB
BOQ_880935.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].