Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹6.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Less Tenderer |
| 2 | L2₹6.6 LRejected-AOC | ₹6.6 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Above Tenderer |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | J.P.V.BORE WELL WORKS L1 | M/S.PAVITHRASREE ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply,delivery, laying and jointing of 63mm OD PVC 4Ksc pipe inlcuding earth work excavation in all strata soil, refilling and hydraulic testing, adopting standard specification and as directed by TWAD Board Officer. | 1.18 | Km | 3,10,000 ₹3,64,250 Lowest | 3,28,600 ₹3,86,105 |
| 2.00Supply of PVC Specials as per BIS 10124/1988 Pari1 to 13 & BIS 7834/1975 with ISI marks | |||||
| 3.00 | 63mm PVC Bend | 2 | Nos | 27 ₹54 Lowest | 29 ₹58 |
| 4.00 | 50 x 63mm PVC Threaded coupler | 2 | Nos | 48 ₹96 Lowest | 51 ₹102 |
| 5.00 | Providing FHTC | 44 | Nos | 3,800 ₹1,67,200 Lowest | 4,028 ₹1,77,232 |
| 6.00 | GST Amount for providing Service to Government Contract Works for the above Construction Works.
{ GST Amount is the Total GST Amount for total overall quoted amount above this row in column "BB" for all works in this package} | 1 | GST Amount | 95,688 ₹95,688 Lowest | 1,01,429.46 ₹1,01,429.46 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹6,500
Closing Date
20 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
BDO (VP)
Panchayat Union Office Sriperumbudur
Providing Distribution Pipe Line, Supply and fixing of GI Pipe and Specials, fixing of Stand Point etc., at Adhiparasakthi Nagar of Kaduvanchery Panchayat in Sriperumbudur Panchayat Union
2026_RDTN_693768_1
1794/2026/A6 Dt.09.08.2026
Open Tender
Pipe Laying Works
Lump-sum
90 days
Sriperumbudur
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹6,500
Yes
2 Sept 2026
13 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply,delivery, laying and jointing of 63mm OD PVC 4Ksc pipe inlcuding earth work excavation in all strata soil, refilling and hydraulic testing, adopting standard specification and as directed by TWAD Board Officer. | - | Km | - | - |
| 2 | Supply of PVC Specials as per BIS 10124/1988 Pari1 to 13 & BIS 7834/1975 with ISI marks | - | - | - | - |
| 3 | 63mm PVC Bend | - | Nos | - | - |
| 4 | 50 x 63mm PVC Threaded coupler | - | Nos | - | - |
| 5 | Providing FHTC | - | Nos | - | - |
| 6 | GST Amount for providing Service to Government Contract Works for the above Construction Works.
{ GST Amount is the Total GST Amount for total overall quoted amount above this row in column "BB" for all works in this package} | - | GST Amount | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.23 MB
BOQ_834116.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
FinancialBid.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.69 MB
TechnicalBid.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.96 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].