Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.6 L Quoted ₹3.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹4.4 LRejected-AOC | ₹4.4 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | R.S.S.ENTERPRISES L2 | Shree Amman Arul Enterprises L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Cleaning the juliflora jungle with uprooting including cost of all labour, T&P required and disposal of the cleared jungle 1km away from the site as directed by the Engineer at site, lead, lift etc, complete. | 13,725 | m2 | 25 ₹3,43,125 | 22 ₹3,01,950 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Levelling the site using available earth including cost of all materials, labour etc, complete | 4,117.5 | m3 | 24 ₹98,820 | 20 ₹82,350 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3,300
Closing Date
7 Apr 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS-II
Office of CE/NCTPS-II Chennai-120
NCTPSII Civil Maintenance Circle Civil Maintenance Division Cleaning the Juliflora jungle at both inside and outside of Western side compound wall at NCTPS II
2026_EB_674589_1
CE/NCTPS-II/SE/CM/83/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
NCTPS-II
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹3,300
Yes
3 Jul 2026
13 Mar 2026
8 Apr 2026
13 Mar 2026
7 Apr 2026
13 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cleaning the juliflora jungle with uprooting including cost of all labour, T&P required and disposal of the cleared jungle 1km away from the site as directed by the Engineer at site, lead, lift etc, complete. | 13,725 | m2 | - | - |
| 2 | Levelling the site using available earth including cost of all materials, labour etc, complete | 4,117.5 | m3 | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.15 MB
83SPEC.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.77 MB
BOQ_810797.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].