Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.7 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.09% | ₹1.7 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.7 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance AMORE REBOOT KE SAMNE KRISHNA LUMENON UNNAO | UNNAO | UTTAR PRADESH | 209801 | -0.06% | ₹1.7 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹92.0 L
EMD Value
₹92,000
Closing Date
8 May 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER UPSIC PRAYAGRAJ
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER UPSIC PRAYAGRAJ
SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF 54 NOS. 9.0 MTR 6x200 WATT HIGHMAST LIGHT AT DIFFERENT 54 PLACES IN ASSEMBLY FATEHPUR U.P.
2026_MSME_1144718_1
265/UPSIC/PRYCIVIL/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
90 days
PRAYAGRAJ
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,360
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER UPSIC PRAYAGRAJ
₹92,000
11 May 2026
2 May 2026
8 May 2026
2 May 2026
8 May 2026
2 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply & Fixing of 9.00 Mtr G.I. pole octagonal Pole of approved make thickness 3 mm…………. Complete in all respect. SOR No. 21.2.5 LKO 2024 | 1 | No | 26,134 | ₹26,134 |
| 2 | S/laying of AI PVC insulated 10 sqmm 2 Core armoured cable……………..Complete in all respect. SOR No. 20.1.2 LKO 2024 | - | Mtr | 456 | - |
| 3 | S/Fixing of LED Flood Light having dia cast AI body & with driver set suitable for 200 watt confirming IP 66 protection………….Complete in all respect. SOR No. 23.26 CAT AAA LKO 2024 | 6 | No | 14,693 | ₹88,158 |
| 4 | Earthing with G.I Plate 600mmx600mmx6mm Thick including accessories and providing masonry encloser with cover plate having locking arrangement and watering pipe of 2.7 meter long etc…………Complete in all DSR 2025 5.3 | 1 | No | 5,383 | ₹5,383 |
| 5 | Provinding and fixing 25mm X 5mm G.I Strip on surfaces or in recess for connection etc……….. Complete item DSR 2025 5.15 | 10 | Mtr | 218 | ₹2,180 |
| 6 | Wiring of Submain along with earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core in surface as required 2X1.5 sq. mm + 1X1.5sq. Mm earth wire DSR 2025 1.7.1 | 30 | Mtr | 281 | ₹8,430 |
| 7 | S/F of Retro Reflective Sign board (2X2 feet) & Photography……...Complete item (Market Rate) | 1 | job | 4,000 | ₹4,000 |
| 9 | S/Fixing of PVC 20mm dia pipe…………..Complete item DSR 2025 1.21.1 | 40 | Mtr | 115 | ₹4,600 |
| 10 | S/F of 15 Amp SPN Automatic Street Controller Panel. …………..Complete Item. Sch No. 807(ii) | 1 | No | 17,200 | ₹17,200 |
| 11 | S/Sixing of GI Pipe frame suitable for 6 No. 200 Watt LED light 6 way…………….Complete item (Market Rate) | 1 | No | 5,000 | ₹5,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.19 MB
BOQ_2139053.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
01.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].