Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹8.4 LAccepted-AOC 26 B AVTAR COLONY KARNAL 132001 | KARNAL | KARNAL | HARYANA | 132001 | ₹8.4 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC ok |
| 2 | 2₹8.7 LRejected-Finance 233 12 AMARGARH GAMRI GALI NO 11 KAITHAL 136027 | KAITHAL | KAITHAL | HARYANA | 136027 | ₹8.7 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance ok |
Tender Value
₹9.4 L
EMD Value
₹18,720
Closing Date
4 Aug 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Smt Priyanka Saini
Municipal Corporation Karnal
Development of park near Matka Statue in Sector-13, ward no. 10, M.C. Karnal (only for L/C societies)
2026_HRY_537284_1
2026E36D07CC 6F01 45A4 91F0 E5596CF619C9747ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
60 days
Karnal
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹18,720
Yes
18 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
5 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
4 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | [10.100.2]Cement Concrete 1:8:16 Flooring 2. Cement Concrete 1:8:16 with stone aggregate 40 mm size in foundation and plinth. [Through Rate] | 51.88 | cum | 1,863 | ₹96,652.44 |
| 2 | [10.30.3]Providing and laying of chequered precast cement concrete tiles 22 mm thick in footpath and courtyard, jointed with neat cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of tiles, including rubbing and cleaning etc. complete, on 20 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand). 3. Dark shade pigment using ordinary cement [Through Rate] | 92.9 | Sqm | 601 | ₹55,832.9 |
| 3 | [10.50.1]Providing and laying Polished Granite stone flooring in required design and patterns, in linear as well as curvilinear portions of the building all complete as per the architectural drawings with 18 mm thick stone slab over 20 mm (average) thick base of cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) laid and jointed with cement slurry and pointing with white cement slurry admixed with pigment of matching shade including rubbing , curing and polishing etc. all complete as specified and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. 1. Polished Granite stone slab jet Black, Cherry Red, Elite Brown, Cat Eye or equivalent. [Through Rate] | 20.9 | Sqm | 2,707 | ₹56,576.3 |
| 4 | [10.51]Providing and fixing granite stone in all shades 15mm to 18 mm thick in skirting /dado, risers of steps, pillars and wall facing, laid in any pattern as specified over base of 12mm thick cement coarse sand mortar 1:3 and jointed with white cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of Granite including labour for fixing cramps pins and dowels etc. [Through Rate] | 16.72 | Sqm | 2,534 | ₹42,368.48 |
| 5 | [11.5.3]12 mm cement plaster of mix : 3. 1:4 (1 cement: 4 fine sand) [Through Rate] | 39.48 | Sqm | 113 | ₹4,461.24 |
| 6 | [11.6.1]15 mm cement plaster on the rough side of single or half brick wall of mix : 1. 1:4 (1 cement: 4 fine sand) [Through Rate] | 32.05 | Sqm | 138 | ₹4,422.9 |
| 7 | [11.78]Painting two coats excluding priming coat with synthetic enamel paint in all shades on new wood work or metallic or plastered or concrete surfaces to give an even shade. [Through Rate] | 78.71 | Sqm | 31 | ₹2,440.01 |
| 8 | [11.98.1]Finishing walls with 100% Premium acrylic emulsion paint having VOC less than 50 gm/litre and UV resistance as per IS 15489:2004, Alkali and fungal resistance, dirt resistance exterior paint of required shade (Company Depot Tinted) with silicon additives. 1. New work (Two or more coats applied @ 1.43 litre/ 10 sqm Over and including priming coat of exterior primer applied @ 0.90 litre/10 sqm [Through Rate] | 108.7 | Sqm | 86 | ₹9,348.2 |
| 9 | [13.29.2]Steel work welded in built up sections/ framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer using structural steel etc. as required. 2. In gratings, frames, guard bar, ladder, railings, brackets, gates and similar works [Through Rate] | 1,058.5 | Kg. | 83 | ₹87,855.5 |
| 10 | [14.1]Dressing bed and preparation of sub grade for lining by mechanical/ mannual means [Through Rate] | 1,377.29 | Sqm | 4 | ₹5,509.16 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.80 MB
BOQ_616428.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].