Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹0.68Admitted-Finance CIPLA HOUSE PENINSULA BUSINESS PARK GANPATRAO KADAM MARG LOWER PAREL MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA 400013 | MUMBAI | MAHARASHTRA | 400013 | ₹0.68 | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹12.50Admitted-Finance | ₹12.50 | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹38.40Admitted-Finance | ₹38.40 | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹49Admitted-Finance | ₹49 | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹62.40Admitted-Finance | ₹62.40 | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Bharat Parenterals Ltd L28 | JACKSON LABORATORIES PVT LTD L30 | NANDANI MEDICAL LABORATORIES PVT. LTD. L31 | MSN Laboratories Private Limited L36 | Pharma Impex Laboratories Pvt Ltd L2 | PRIMUS PHARMACEUTICALS L26 | CIRON DRUGS AND PHARMACEUTICALS PVT LTD L23 | Aurolab L35 | Midas Care Pharmaceuticals Pvt Ltd L13 | MEDIPOL PHARMACEUTICAL INDIA PVT.LTD. L21 | Intas Pharmaceuticals Ltd. L38 | Fresenius Kabi India Private Limited L18 | MEDOPHARM PRIVATE LIMITED L7 | Cadila Pharmaceuticals Limited L44 | ADMAC LIFESCIENCES L47 | Celon Laboratories Private Limited L40 | STEPAN LIFESCIENCES PVT LTD L6 | UNITED BIOTECH PVT LIMITED L49 | Zydus Healthcare Limited L37 | Cipla Limited L1 | MSD Pharmaceuticals Private Limited L33 | Biodeal Pharmaceuticals Ltd. L12 | SPECTRUM FORMULATION PRIVATE LIMITED L9 | VELLINTON HEALTHCARE L43 | LUPIN LIMITED L32 | EMSURG HEALTHCARE (INDIA) PVT. LTD L19 | FERTIN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED L5 | VANTIVE HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED L45 | ZIM Laboratories Limited L3 | TETRADRIP PHARMA PRIVATE LIMITED L20 | Brooks Laboratories Limited L16 | Centurion Remedies Pvt. Ltd. L46 | DUEFUL HEALTHCARE PVT LTD L24 | KUNAL REMEDIES PVT. LTD. L15 | Bajaj Healthcare Ltd L42 | MAXMED LIFE SCIENCES PVT. LTD. L22 | ALENCURE BIOTECH PVT LTD L8 | RUZETTE ORGANICS L14 | MEDION BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED L48 | M/s. Macleods Pharmaceuticals Limited L25 | NATCO PHARMA LIMITED L41 | ALKEM LABORATORIES LIMITED L29 | SWISS PARENTERALS LTD L39 | Curehealth Pharmaceuticals Pvt Ltd L27 | M S PARK PHARMACEUTICALS L10 | DR EDWIN MEDILABS PVT LTD L17 | SPARSHA PHARMA INTTERNATIONAL PVT LTD L34 | INFUNEX HEALTHCARE PVT LTD L11 | shri sai balaji pharmatech pvt ltd L4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Amoxycillin 875 mg with Clavulanic Acid 125mg Tab. | 3,00,000 | Strip of 10 Tabs | 73.8 ₹73.8 | 71.1 ₹71.1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 70.4 ₹70.4 | - | - | - | - | 123.75 ₹123.75 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 81 ₹81 | - | - | - | - | 59.2 ₹59.2 | 73.63 ₹73.63 | - | - | 82.6 ₹82.6 | - | 319.28 ₹319.28 | - | 51.9 ₹51.9 | - | 68.8 ₹68.8 | - | - | 49 ₹49 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Acitretin Cap. IP 10 mg | 10,000 | Strip of 10 Capsules | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3.00 | Actinomycin D Inj. 500 mcg/Vial | 8,000 | Per Vial | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4.00 | Aciclovir Eye Oint. 3% w/w | 1,00,000 | Tube of 5 gm | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5.00 | All-Trans-Retinoic Acid (ATRA) Cap 10mg | 10,000 | Strip of 10 Capsules | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6.00 | ACT Combi-Blister Pack Tablet (for 5-8 Year) Specification: • Each combi blister pack containing 3 Tablets of Artesunate (each tablet of Artesunate 100mg strength) and 1 tablet of Sulphadoxine Pyremethamin (750mg + 37.5mg) • Each row –no of Tablet: o 1st Row Day-1 : one tablet of Artesunate (100 mg) and one tablet of Sulphadoxine Pyremethamin (750mg + 37.5mg) o 2nd Row Day-2 : one tablet of Artesunate (100 mg) o 3rd Row Day-3 : one tablet of Artesunate (100 mg) • Self life of the ACT Combi-Blister Pack: 2 years. • Colour : Green | 15,000 | Per Combi-Blister Pack | - | 46.4 ₹46.4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 33.3 ₹33.3 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7.00 | ACT Combi-Blister Pack Tablet (for 9-14 Year) Specification: • Each combi blister pack containing 3 Tablets of Artesunate (each tablet of Artesunate 150mg strength) and 2 tablet of Sulphadoxine Pyremethamin (500mg + 25mg) • Each row –no of Tablet: o 1st Row Day-1 : one tablet of Artesunate (150 mg) and two tablets of Sulphadoxine Pyremethamin (500mg + 25mg) o 2nd Row Day-2 : one tablet of Artesunate (150 mg) o 3rd Row Day-3 : one tablet of Artesunate (150 mg) • Self life of the ACT Combi-Blister Pack: 2 years. • Colour : Red | 15,000 | Per Combi-Blister Pack | - | 56.7 ₹56.7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 27.99 ₹27.99 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8.00 | ACT Combi-Blister Pack Tablet (for less than 1Year) Specification: • Each combi blister pack containing 3 Tablets of Artesunate (each tablet of Artesunate 25mg strength) and 1 tablet of Sulphadoxine Pyremethamin (250mg + 12.5mg) • Each row –No of Tablet: o 1st Row (Day-1) : one tablet of Artesunate (25 mg) and one tablet of Sulphadoxine Pyremethamin (250mg + 12.5mg) o 2nd Row (Day-2) : one tablet of Artesunate (25 mg) o 3rd Row (Day-3) : one tablet of Artesunate (25 mg) • Self life of the ACT Combi-Blister Pack: 2 years. • Colour : Pink Caution: The Blister should be superscribed that SP is not to be given to children under 5 months and should be treated with alternative ACTs. | 5,000 | Per Combi-Blister Pack | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 12.96 ₹12.96 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9.00 | Apremilast 10mg tab. | 10,000 | Strip of 10 Tabs | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 10.00 | Apremilast 30mg tab. | 10,000 | Strip of 10 Tabs | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2 L
Closing Date
6 Apr 2026, 11:00 amClosed
THE DY. DIRECTOR OF HEALTH SERVICES (E AND S)
Central Medical Stores,141, A J C Bose Road, Kolkata- 700014
RE E-TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF DRUG ITEMS UNDER TABLE A, FOR TWO YEARS FROM THE DATE OF AOC
2026_HFW_1019765_1
WBHF/ CMS/ HST/ 4T-119-2025/ DI-RT(363)/2026/384
Open Tender
Medicines
Item Wise
730 days
KOLKATA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2 L
Yes
29 May 2026
9 Mar 2026
6 Apr 2026
9 Mar 2026
6 Apr 2026
25 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amoxycillin 875 mg with Clavulanic Acid 125mg Tab. | 3,00,000 | Strip of 10 Tabs | - | - |
| 2 | Acitretin Cap. IP 10 mg | 10,000 | Strip of 10 Capsules | - | - |
| 3 | Actinomycin D Inj. 500 mcg/Vial | 8,000 | Per Vial | - | - |
| 4 | Aciclovir Eye Oint. 3% w/w | 1,00,000 | Tube of 5 gm | - | - |
| 5 | All-Trans-Retinoic Acid (ATRA) Cap 10mg | 10,000 | Strip of 10 Capsules | - | - |
| 6 | ACT Combi-Blister Pack Tablet (for 5-8 Year) Specification: • Each combi blister pack containing 3 Tablets of Artesunate (each tablet of Artesunate 100mg strength) and 1 tablet of Sulphadoxine Pyremethamin (750mg + 37.5mg) • Each row –no of Tablet: o 1st Row Day-1 : one tablet of Artesunate (100 mg) and one tablet of Sulphadoxine Pyremethamin (750mg + 37.5mg) o 2nd Row Day-2 : one tablet of Artesunate (100 mg) o 3rd Row Day-3 : one tablet of Artesunate (100 mg) • Self life of the ACT Combi-Blister Pack: 2 years. • Colour : Green | 15,000 | Per Combi-Blister Pack | - | - |
| 7 | ACT Combi-Blister Pack Tablet (for 9-14 Year) Specification: • Each combi blister pack containing 3 Tablets of Artesunate (each tablet of Artesunate 150mg strength) and 2 tablet of Sulphadoxine Pyremethamin (500mg + 25mg) • Each row –no of Tablet: o 1st Row Day-1 : one tablet of Artesunate (150 mg) and two tablets of Sulphadoxine Pyremethamin (500mg + 25mg) o 2nd Row Day-2 : one tablet of Artesunate (150 mg) o 3rd Row Day-3 : one tablet of Artesunate (150 mg) • Self life of the ACT Combi-Blister Pack: 2 years. • Colour : Red | 15,000 | Per Combi-Blister Pack | - | - |
| 8 | ACT Combi-Blister Pack Tablet (for less than 1Year) Specification: • Each combi blister pack containing 3 Tablets of Artesunate (each tablet of Artesunate 25mg strength) and 1 tablet of Sulphadoxine Pyremethamin (250mg + 12.5mg) • Each row –No of Tablet: o 1st Row (Day-1) : one tablet of Artesunate (25 mg) and one tablet of Sulphadoxine Pyremethamin (250mg + 12.5mg) o 2nd Row (Day-2) : one tablet of Artesunate (25 mg) o 3rd Row (Day-3) : one tablet of Artesunate (25 mg) • Self life of the ACT Combi-Blister Pack: 2 years. • Colour : Pink Caution: The Blister should be superscribed that SP is not to be given to children under 5 months and should be treated with alternative ACTs. | 5,000 | Per Combi-Blister Pack | - | - |
| 9 | Apremilast 10mg tab. | 10,000 | Strip of 10 Tabs | - | - |
| 10 | Apremilast 30mg tab. | 10,000 | Strip of 10 Tabs | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.12 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.00 MB
BOQ_2506280.xls
BOQ • 0.41 MB
Technical_Data_Sheet_384.xls
Tender Documents • 2.77 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].