Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.3 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹9.3 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹10.1 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹10.1 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹10.1 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹10.1 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹10.4 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹10.4 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | JAGDISH ENTERPRISES L2 | VNK INFRA L3 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES L4 | Balaji Construction L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | uPVC variety sliding windows | 40 | SQM | 18,450 ₹8,70,840 | 17,500 ₹8,26,000 | 18,000 ₹8,49,600 | 17,000 ₹8,02,400 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Aluminium safety Fix grille for windows | 40 | SQM | 3,300 ₹1,55,760 | 4,000 ₹1,88,800 | 4,200 ₹1,98,240 | 2,700 ₹1,27,440 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Rebate for taking away the salvageable items removed/dismentalled and stacked under various items above (Rebate quoted must be inclusive of GST) | 3 | Each Flat | 5,450 ₹-16,350 | 1,000 ₹-3,000 Lowest | 1,000 ₹-3,000 Lowest | 1,000 ₹-3,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹9.4 L
Closing Date
17 Aug 2026, 11:00 amClosed
RD
MRO
Providing and Supplying UPVC Window in B Type Flats at RBI Officers Quarters, Jalada, Prabhadevi, Mumbai 400025
2026_RBI_287194_1
RBI/MRO/EST-BYC/26-27/8
Limited
Civil Works
Works
RBI Officers Quarters, Jalada, Prabhadevi
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
Exempted
1 Sept 2026
10 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | uPVC variety sliding windows | - | SQM | - | - |
| 2 | Aluminium safety Fix grille for windows | - | SQM | - | - |
| 3 | Rebate for taking away the salvageable items removed/dismentalled and stacked under various items above (Rebate quoted must be inclusive of GST) | - | Each Flat | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
Tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.98 MB
BOQ_335118.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].