Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1st₹12.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹12.7 L | 1st | Accepted-AOC 1st |
| 2 | 2nd₹13.2 LRejected-AOC VILL RAMCHANDRAPUR P O HIRAPUR P S KHANAKUL DIST HOOGHLY | HIRAPUR | HOOGHLY | WEST BENGAL | ₹13.2 L | 2nd | Rejected-AOC 2nd |
| 3 | 3rd₹13.2 LRejected-AOC VILL RAJHATI P O RAJHAT BANDAR P S KHANAKUL DIST HOOGHLY | HOOGHLY | WEST BENGAL | ₹13.2 L | 3rd | Rejected-AOC 3rd |
Tender Value
₹13.2 L
EMD Value
₹26,490
Closing Date
4 Aug 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
Block Development Officer Kh-II
Vill.-Senhat, Rajhati Bandar, Khanakul. Hooghly.
Construction of AWC at Radhakrishnapur Hazrapara, 23219338240816 at Rajhati I GP under Khanakul-II Development Block
2025_ZPHD_880390_5
20/BDO Kh-II/2025-26 sl. no 1 to 6
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
180 days
Khanakul-II
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹26,490
31 Aug 2026
18 Jul 2025
7 Aug 2025
18 Jul 2025
4 Aug 2025
18 Jul 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Md Zakaria Created Date/Time: 10-Sep-2025 11:39 AM Tender Title: Construction of AWC at Radhakrishnapur Hazrapara, 23219338240816 at Rajhati I GP under Khanakul-II Development Block Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_880390_5
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Khanakul-II Dev. Block, Hooghly.
Name of Work: Construction of AWC at Radhakrishnapur Hazrapara, 232/19338240816 at Rajhati I GP under Khanakul-II Development Block
Contract No: 20/BDO KH-II/ 2025-26
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/S MUNSHI AHMADUL KARIM (GSTN-19CUMPK1221K1ZH) BID ID -6791407 1324923.00 -4.10 1270601.16 Tweleve Lakh Seventy Thousand Six Hundred and One
2.00 M/S MUNSHI CONSTRACTION (GSTN-19DOEPK8976Q1ZO) BID ID -6791953 1324923.00 -0.50 1318298.39 Thirteen Lakh Eighteen Thousand Two Hundred and Ninty Eight
3.00 TARAMAA ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6791969 1324923.00 -0.25 1321610.69 Thirteen Lakh Twenty One Thousand Six Hundred and Ten
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S MUNSHI AHMADUL KARIM(1270601.16)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of AWC at Radhakrishnapur Hazrapara, 23219338240816 at Rajhati I GP under Khanakul-II Development Block Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_880390_5
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S MUNSHI AHMADUL KARIM (BID ID -6791407) 1270601.16 L1
2 M/S MUNSHI CONSTRACTION (BID ID -6791953) 1318298.39 L2
3 TARAMAA ENTERPRISE (BID ID -6791969) 1321610.69 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].