Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.5 LAccepted-Finance | ₹8.5 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Successful Bidder in Transparent Lottery System |
| 2 | L1₹8.5 LRejected-Finance AT LATHOR PO LATHOR PS HARISHANKAR ROAD DIST BALANGIR PIN 767038 | BALANGIR | ODISHA | 767038 | ₹8.5 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance Unsuccessful Bidder in Transparent Lottery System |
| 3 | L1₹8.5 LRejected-Finance A T PO PS LATHOR DIST BOLANGIR | LATHOR | BOLANGIR | ODISHA | ₹8.5 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance Unsuccessful Bidder in Transparent Lottery System |
| 4 | L1₹8.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹8.5 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance Unsuccessful Bidder in Transparent Lottery System |
| 5 | L1₹8.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹8.5 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance Unsuccessful Bidder in Transparent Lottery System |
Tender Value
₹8.5 L
EMD Value
₹8,470
Closing Date
23 Jul 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, R.W.Division,Patnagarh
O/o the Superintending Engineer, R.W.D, Patnagarh
S/R to Bridge over Lanth Nadi on Rengali to Lathor road for the year 2026-27
2026_CERWI_135002_1
EEPTNG-online-02/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Bridges
Percentage
60 days
Patnagarh
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹4,000
₹8,470
Yes
3 Sept 2026
9 Jul 2026
24 Jul 2026
9 Jul 2026
23 Jul 2026
9 Jul 2026
9 Jul 2026 - 22 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Finishing wall surface of walls with Acrylic wall putty ( water based ) of approved make including cost of all labour , materials etc complete | 466.51 | sqm | 85.32 | ₹39,802.63 |
| 2 | Wall painting 2 coats with plastic emulsion paint of approved shade on new work to give an even shade exculding cost of paint and labour charges etc complete. | 534.2 | sqm | 211.87 | ₹1,13,180.95 |
| 3 | Clearing and grubbing the road land including uprooting Rank vegetation grass bushes shrubs including all cost etc complete and as per the direction of engg-in-charge . | 144 | sqm | 8.63 | ₹1,242.72 |
| 4 | Earth work in excavation of foundation and plinth in ordinary of soil with in initial lift of 1.5 mt. including dressing and levelling etc. | 53.23 | cum | 210.52 | ₹11,205.98 |
| 5 | Filling sand-Supplying & filling good clean river sand of approved quality including watering to complete saturation & ramming complete with all leads & lifts including cost, conveyance, royalty & taxes of all materials & cost of all labour & T&P required for the work etc. complete as per specification & direction of Engineer in charge. | 9.82 | cum | 541.44 | ₹5,316.94 |
| 6 | P.C.C(1:3:6) using 40mm size H.G.metal well rammed with cost, Conveyance , royality,taxes of all material and labour,T & P etc.Complete.(AR-2006-P-43)Per one cum | 9.82 | cum | 6,370.87 | ₹62,561.94 |
| 7 | Cement Concrete (1:1.5:3) with 12mm size crusher broken hard granite chips for RCC Wearing Coat works including hoisting & laying per 1 cum including cost, conveyance, royalty & taxes of all materials & cost of all labour & T&P required for the work etc. complete as per specification & direction of Engineer in charge. | 49.13 | cum | 9,083.61 | ₹4,46,277.76 |
| 8 | Supplying and fixing of 80mm thick cement concrete interlocking paver block of M-40 grade of approved make, design, colour and size made by Block making machine with proper compaction laid in required pattern etc. complete in all respect conforming to IRC
SP - 63:2018. | 81.88 | sqm | 608.4 | ₹49,815.79 |
| 9 | Supplying,fitting and placing uncoated HYSD bar reinforcement complete as per drawing and technical specification including cost & carriage of all materials to the site work etc. | 12.28 | qtl | 9,605.33 | ₹1,17,953.45 |
stage.html
html • 0.10 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
finance_600494.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 5.95 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.30 MB
BOQ_600494.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].