Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹3.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.4 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹3.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.4 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹3.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.4 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹3.4 L
EMD Value
₹6,802
Closing Date
1 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
INSTALLATION OF SOLAR LIGHT FROM JOYEDEB MAHATA HOUSE TO NIRMAL MAHATA HOUSE (10 NOS)
2025_ZPHD_916943_23
3741
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹500
₹6,802
Yes
26 Aug 2026
9 Oct 2025
4 Nov 2025
9 Oct 2025
1 Nov 2025
9 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 16-Nov-2025 05:07 PM Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF SOLAR LIGHT FROM JOYEDEB MAHATA HOUSE TO NIRMAL MAHATA HOUSE (10 NOS) Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_916943_23
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: INSTALLATION OF SOLAR LIGHT FROM JOYEDEB MAHATA HOUSE TO NIRMAL MAHATA HOUSE (10 NOS)
Contract No: 3741/Rai/25 Dated 26.09.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Biswajit Dey (GSTN-19BMDPD7226H1Z4) BID ID -7251485 340102.000 -0.500 338401.490 Three Lakh Thirty Eight Thousand Four Hundred and One
2.00 NIGAMANANDA CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-19ASCPK8967G1Z7) BID ID -7251575 340102.000 0.020 340170.020 Three Lakh Forty Thousand One Hundred and Seventy
3.00 DEBIDAS GOSWAMI (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7251420 340102.000 -0.000 340102.000 Three Lakh Forty Thousand One Hundred and Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Biswajit Dey(338401.490)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF SOLAR LIGHT FROM JOYEDEB MAHATA HOUSE TO NIRMAL MAHATA HOUSE (10 NOS) Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_916943_23
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Biswajit Dey (BID ID -7251485) 338401.490 L1
2 DEBIDAS GOSWAMI (BID ID -7251420) 340102.000 L2
3 NIGAMANANDA CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7251575) 340170.020 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].