Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹30,765.49Accepted-AOC 127 SHREE RAM COLONY GALI NO 03 JIVAN SINGH KA BAGICHA NAGDA UJJAIN M P 456335 | NAGDA | UJJAIN | MADHYA PRADESH | 456335 | ₹30,765.49 | 1 | Accepted-AOC Bidder is Lowest |
| 2 | 2₹35,193.12Rejected-Finance | ₹35,193.12 | 2 | Rejected-Finance Bidder is Not Lowest |
Tender Value
₹33,517
Closing Date
23 Jun 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Office of The Executive Engineer Light Machinery and E/M. Division Meenakshi Chouk Narmadapuram
Repalcement of the sluice gate 300x300 mm at Jogli Dam
2026_WRD_506060_1
641/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
25 days
Betul
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
Yes
17 Jul 2026
12 Jun 2026
29 Jun 2026
12 Jun 2026
23 Jun 2026
16 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Design drawing fabrication supply, erection, testing and commissioning of vertical lift sliding type gate with frame consisting of skin plate, sealing frame, stiffners, horizontal and vertical girders, guide, stainless steel flat / brass flat, rivets, wedges, lifting rods etc with all accessories as per relevant IS code including frame and gate complete set for canal cross, escape, head regulator/tank head regulator including cost of all materials, machinery, labour, cutting, aligning, welding, finishing, cleaning, seal fixing, tools and tackles etc. | 0.18 | tonne | 1,86,207 | ₹33,517.26 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.04 MB
506060.pdf
Tender Documents • 6.94 MB
BOQ_620567.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].