Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹35.4 L
EMD Value
₹3.5 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
CE KNN
CE KNN MOTI JHEEL
Improvement of Side Patari by I/L Tiles work from Javed morang wala To Public Toilet In Sujatgang ward 99 zone 2.
2026_NNKAN_1182057_1
287/AA-2/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
90 days
kanpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,778
₹3.5 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of old interlocking tiles including stacking of materials etc all complete. | - | Sqm | 11 | - |
| 2 | Earth work in cutting or Embankment in foundation and under plinth in ordinary soil including lift 1.5m & lead 30m by direction of E/I. | 1 | Cum | 125 | ₹124.99 |
| 3 | Class-150 brick work in 1:4 cement, c. sand in foundation and pilnth etc all complete. | - | Cum | 6,600 | - |
| 4 | Providing and Laying damp-proof course 25mm thick with cement concrete 1:2:4 etc all complete. | 275 | Sqm | 280 | ₹77,000 |
| 5 | Construction of granual sub base (GSB) with well graded materails in uniform layer etc all complete. | - | Cum | 3,676 | - |
| 6 | Relaying Of rubber moulded interlocking tiles with local sand 25-40 mm thick etc all complete. | - | Sqm | 255 | - |
| 7 | Supply & Laying Of 80mm thick rubber moulded interlocking tiles with local sand 25-40 mm thick etc all complete. | - | sqm | 925 | - |
| 8 | Cartage of surplus earth/ malwa up to 3.00 km etc all complete. | 0.2 | Cum | 116.96 | ₹23.39 |
| 9 | Supply and Inogration board with padestal of Stainless Steel made etc all complete. | - | No. | 17,000 | - |
| 10 | Add 18% G.S.T | 1 | tax | 5,40,152.53 | ₹5,40,152.53 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.88 MB
BOQ_2222202.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .