Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹21.1 L
EMD Value
₹21,121
Closing Date
4 Sept 2026, 2:00 pmDue tomorrow
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
TOWN HALL CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJINAGAR
Providing Patchwork To Existing Roads At Various Places For Ganpati Visarjan 2026 (Sansthan Ganpati To Shahgunj Mahatma Gandhi Statue To City Chowk To Supari Hanuman Mandir To Gulmandi Chowk To Mahatma Phule Chowk To ZP Ground)
2026_AMCA_1334001_1
CSMC/EE/WARDNO02/2026/70
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
TOWN HALL CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJINAGAR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹600
₹21,121
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brooming the W.B.M. surface by wire Brushes, coir brushers, dusting, cleaning etc. for receiving the bituminous treatment complete. Brooming the water Bound Macadam surface by wire.PWD SSR ITEM NO. 3.14 | 3,000 | M2 | 18.87 | ₹56,610 |
| 2 | Excavation for roadway in earth, soil of all sorts, sand, gravel or soft murum including dressing section to the required grade, camber and side slopes and conveying the excavated materials with all lifts upto a lead of 50m. and spreading for embankment or stacking as directed. | 25 | M3 | 124.77 | ₹3,119.25 |
| 3 | Conveying materials obtained from road cutting including all lifts, laying in layers of 20cm to 30cm. breaking clods, dressing to the required lines, curves, grades and section, watering and compacting to not less than 97% of standard Proctor density for a lead of over 50m. to 300m. inclusive from the site of excavation to the site of deposition as directed | 25 | M3 | 264.45 | ₹6,611.25 |
| 4 | Construction of granular sub-base by providing close graded Material, mixing in a mechanical mix plant at OMC, carriage of mixed Material to work site, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader / Paver on prepared surface and compacting with vibratory power roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per clause 401 -- Plant Mix Method and Grading - II Material | 25 | M3 | 2,663.4 | ₹66,585 |
| 5 | Providing and constructing 75 mm. thick Modified Penetraction Macadam (MPM) road surface including all materials, preparing the existing road surface, spreading 40 mm. stone layers metal 100% crusher broken metal with conical crusher plant , heating and spraying the bitumen of specified grade @ 2 kg / sqm , spreading 12mm.size chips compacting with three wheel static roller having weight 8 to 10 MT. to achive the desired degree of compaction as per Technical Specification Clause 506 etc.complete, including applying tack coat of specified grade of bitumen at the rate of 0.30 Kg Sqm. on existing bitumen surface. (VG-30 bulk bitumen rates are considered to arrive at rates)PWD SSR ITEM NO. 3.36b | 75 | M2 | 361.08 | ₹27,081 |
| 6 | Providing and applying tack coat on the prepared surface heating by flames in Boiler and spraying bitumen with sprayer on Concrete surface treated with primer @ 3.25 kg/10 sqm (VG 30 bulk bitumen rates are considered to arrive at rates) | 3,000 | M2 | 23.19 | ₹69,570 |
| 7 | BITUMINOUS MACADAM:--Providing and laying bituminous macadam using crushed aggregate of Grading 1, premixed with bituminous binder, transported at site with VTS, laid over a previously prepared surface , finished to the required grade ,level, alignment,and rolling to achieve the desired density for 80/100 mm compacted thickness with drum mix type hot mix plant with SCADA having complying essential features of Hot mix plant as per IRC-27 2009 specified conditions and attachments such as electronic load sensor based belt conveyers,automatic synchronization of bitumen and aggregate fedder,built in dust controller system and PLC for Drum Mix plant ,Sensor paver,and Vibratory roller excluding prime/Tack coat etc. complete --Bitumen 3.30% of specified grade (VG 30 bulk bitumen rates are considered to arrive at rates) | - | M3 | 8,278.31 | - |
| 8 | BITUMINOUS CONCRETE:--Providing and laying bituminous concrete using crushed aggregate of grading 1, premixed with bituminous binder @5.40% by weight of total mix and filler, transported at site with VTS, laid over a previously prepared surface, finished to the required grade ,level, alignment, and rolling to achieve the desired density for 50mm compacted thickness with drum mix plant with SCADA, Sensor paver and Vibratory roller excluding prime/Tack coat etc. complete --Bitumen of specified grade with stone dust filler. (VG- 30 bulk bitumen rates are considered to arrive at rates) | 110 | M3 | 12,064.62 | ₹13,27,108.2 |
| 9 | Providing bituminous Type A liquid seal coat on bituminous surface including supplying all materials and bitumen of specified grade preparing existing road surface, heating and applying bitumen @ 0.98 KgSqm. by mechanical means, spreading chips and rolling, by static roller having weight 8 to 10 MT. etc. complete. (VG-30 bulk bitumen rates are considered to arrive at rates) | 2,000 | M2 | 86.14 | ₹1,72,280 |
| 10 | Construction of dry lean cement concrete Sub- base over a prepared sub-grade with coarse and fine aggregate ( natural sand/ VSI grade finely washed crushed sand) conforming to IS: 383, the size of coarse aggregate not exceeding 25 mm, , cement content not to be less than 150 kg/ cum, optimum moisture content to be determined during trial length construction, concrete strength not to be less than 10 Mpa at 7 days, mixed in a batching plant/ Weigh batch mixer, transported to site with all leads and lifts, laid with a paver with electronic sensor /by suitable means as approved by Engineer-in-charge. | 5 | M3 | 4,298.19 | ₹21,490.95 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.37 MB
BOQ_2282378.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].