Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹4.8 L
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 11:00 am4d left
Executive Engineer PHED City Dn. Barmer
Executive Engineer PHED City Dn. Barmer
1-Work of Replacement of Non-Functional Electrical Components of Switchyard at SriMohangarh 2- Replacement of Non-Functional Electrical Components of Switchyard at Bhagu ka Gaon at Barmer Lift Water Supply Project Phase-1
2026_PHCJO_593800_1
2026-27/29
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Percentage
90 days
Barmer
AS PER TD
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
Executive Engineer PHED City Dn. Barmer
₹4.8 L
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Work of Replacement of Non-Functional Electrical Components at Bhagu Ka Gaon(BKG) Switchyard under Barmer Lift Water Supply Project (BLWSP) Phase-1, District-Jaisalmer including all accessories as per scope and specifications of Tender document | 1 | Nos | 1,20,87,250 | ₹1,20,87,250 |
| 2 | Work of Replacement of Non-Functional Electrical Components at Mohangarh Switchyard under Barmer Lift Water Supply Project (BLWSP) Phase-1, District-Jaisalmer including all accessories as per scope and specifications of Tender document | 1 | Nos | 1,20,87,250 | ₹1,20,87,250 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.87 MB
1_merged.pdf
Tender Documents • 7.01 MB
BOQ_1053901.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].