Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.3 LAccepted-AOC 2 64 24 1 PONNANDI NAGAR 2ND STREET MUTHIAHPURAM TUTICORIN 628 005 | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628005 | ₹5.3 L Quoted ₹5.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹6.4 LRejected-AOC | ₹6.4 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | A. SUDALAIMUTHU CONTRACTOR L1 | SWETHA ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for control cable de-glanding and de-termination in 5 core X 2.5 sq.mm cable in conveyor -14,15,16 including cost of consumables, hire charges for T&Ps etc., complete. | 144 | No. | 11,869.92 ₹14,006.51 Lowest | 13,312.8 ₹15,709.1 |
| 2.00 | Charges for dismantling the existing corroded pull chord cable supporting angle (50 X 50 X 6mm) in conveyor -14,15,16 including cost of consumables, hire charges for T&Ps etc., complete. | 3,570 | Kg. | 41,911.8 ₹49,455.92 Lowest | 46,981.2 ₹55,437.82 |
| 3.00 | Charges for fabrication and erection of new pull chord cable supporting angle in conveyor-14,15,16 by using usable scrap materials including cost of consumables, hire charges for T&Ps etc., complete. | 8,928 | Kg. | 3,62,476.8 ₹4,27,722.62 Lowest | 4,06,491.84 ₹4,79,660.37 |
| 4.00 | Charges for releasing existing damaged pull chord control cable and laying of SH 4C X 1.5 Sq.mm copper control cable in conveyor -14,15,16 including cost of consumables, hire charges for T&Ps etc., complete. | 4,500 | Mtr. | 1,31,175 ₹1,54,786.5 Lowest | 1,47,105 ₹1,73,583.9 |
| 5.00 | Charges for control cable glanding and termination in 4 Core X 1.5 sq.mm cable at conveyor-14,15,16.Glands are brone by contractor including cost of consumables, hire charges for T&Ps etc., complete. | 144 | No. | 25,591.68 ₹30,198.18 Lowest | 28,700.64 ₹33,866.76 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹6,000
Closing Date
17 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer/TTPS
O/o CE/TTPS
ECHP-I- Replacement of existing aged pull chord copper control cables in Conveyor-14,15,16 by the 4C x 1.5 Sq.mm copper control cables diverted from Uppur Power Project
2025_EB_628046_1
CE/TTPS/SE/MI/175/2025-2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
45 days
TTPS
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹6,000
Yes
26 Mar 2026
2 Dec 2025
18 Dec 2025
2 Dec 2025
17 Dec 2025
2 Dec 2025
Charges for control cable de-glanding and de-termination in 5 core X 2.5 sq.mm cable in conveyor -14,15,16 including cost of consumables, hire charges for T&Ps etc., complete.
Charges for dismantling the existing corroded pull chord cable supporting angle (50 X 50 X 6mm) in conveyor -14,15,16 including cost of consumables, hire charges for T&Ps etc., complete.
Charges for fabrication and erection of new pull chord cable supporting angle in conveyor-14,15,16 by using usable scrap materials including cost of consumables, hire charges for T&Ps etc., complete.
Charges for releasing existing damaged pull chord control cable and laying of SH 4C X 1.5 Sq.mm copper control cable in conveyor -14,15,16 including cost of consumables, hire charges for T&Ps etc., complete.
Charges for control cable glanding and termination in 4 Core X 1.5 sq.mm cable at conveyor-14,15,16.Glands are brone by contractor including cost of consumables, hire charges for T&Ps etc., complete.
SWETHA ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1534129)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.28 MB
BOQ_750855.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].