Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹5.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Awarded |
Tender Value
₹5.7 L
EMD Value
₹5,724
Closing Date
11 Mar 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
SURESH KUMAR AHIRWAR
GWALIOR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
(Parshad Nidhi) Construction of Community Hall Work at Sen Samaj Mandir Maina Wali Gali Ward No.57 Zone No.13. File No.95/25X3/3. 2nd Call
2025_UAD_435106_2
MPGMC/95/25x3/3/Jan/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
60 days
JANKARYA DEPARTMAENT
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹5,724
10 Aug 2026
24 Feb 2026
13 Mar 2026
25 Feb 2026
11 Mar 2026
4 Mar 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1:3:6 OR RICHER MIX | - | M3 | - | - |
| 2 | "LINTELS, BEAMS, PLINTH BEAMS, GIRDERS, BRESSUMERS AND CANTILEVERS." | - | M2 | - | - |
| 3 | CEMENT CONCRETE GRADE M-20 (NOMINAL MIX) WITH 20 MM MAXIMUM SIZE OF STONE AGGREGATE. | - | M3 | - | - |
| 4 | THERMO-MECHANICALLY TREATED BARS. (FE 500 D OR MORE) | - | KG | - | - |
| 5 | CEMENT MORTAR 1:6(1 CEMENT : 6 COARSE SAND) | - | M3 | - | - |
| 6 | 1:6 (1 CEMENT: 6 SAND) | 0.8 | M2 | - | - |
| 7 | "PROVIDING AND APPLYING 1.0 MM THICK WHITE CEMENT BASED WALL PUTTY OF BEST QUALITY, OVER PLASTERED SURFACE TO PREPARE TH | - | M2 | - | - |
| 8 | TWO OR MORE COATS ON NEW WORK. | - | M2 | - | - |
| 9 | PAINTING STEEL WORK WITH DELUXE MULTI SURFACE PAINT TO GIVE AN EVEN SHADE. TWO OR MORE COAT APPLIED @0.90 LTR/ | - | M2 | - | - |
| 10 | EXCAVATED EARTH ,FOR 3KM | - | M3 | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.15 MB
TenderDocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.89 MB
BOQ_569968.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
NIT2.pdf
Additional Documents • 2.36 MB
Drawing.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.82 MB
Estimate.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.50 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].