Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹11.1 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
SM_TENDER CELL
GNIDA OFFICE
Raising of CC road and RCC drain of abadi in Village Bisrakh Jalalpur, Greater Noida.
2026_GNIDA_1181398_1
SM/(E-TENDER CELL)/2026/805 DATED-27.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
365 days
GREATER NOIDA
REFER TENDER DOCUMENT
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹6,770
₹11.1 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. : In cement mortar (DSR-23/15.7.4) | - | Cum | 1 | - |
| 2Cartage of ballast, Kankar Coal, grit or sand including loading & unloading but excluding stackings on pakka roads: 1st Km. (SOR-25/Ch-4/4.02/232(a)) | |||||
| 3Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:3:6 (1 Cement : 3 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 6 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) (DSR-2023/4.1.6) | |||||
| 4Providing and laying in position ready mixed or site batched design mix cement concrete for reinforced cement concrete work; using coarse aggregate and fine aggregate derived from natural sources, Portland Pozzolana / Ordinary Portland /Portland Slag cement, admixtures in recommended proportions as per IS: 9103 to accelerate / retard setting of concrete, to improve durability and workability without impairing strength; including pumping of concrete to site of laying, curing, carriage for all leads; but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement as per direction of the engineer-in-charge; for the following grades of concrete. | |||||
| 5Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for : (DSR-2023/5.9) | |||||
| 5.01 | Walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, butteresses, plinth and string courses etc.(DSR-2023/5.9.2) | - | Sqm | 1 | - |
| 5.02 | Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass concrete (DSR-2023/5.9.1) | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 5.03 | Suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platform (DSR-2023/5.9.3) | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level. : Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. (DSR-2023/5.22.6) | 0.29 | Kg | - | - |
| 7 | Providing and fixing pre-moulded joint filler in expansion joints of RCC roads / CC pavements after making the joints dust free with high pressure air jet cleaners, all complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. (Pre-moulded joint fillers shall be made of bitumen hot sealing compound impregnated fibre board having impregnation more than 35%, conforming to IS:1838 for fibre board and IS: 1834 for hot sealing bitumen compound grade A.) (DSR-2023/16.45) | - | Per cm. depth Per cm. width per metre length. | 1 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.06 MB
PreQ_Raisin_CCroad.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.02 MB
BOQ_2221116.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .