Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹35.6 LAccepted-Finance | ₹35.6 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Low Rate |
| 2 | L2₹38.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹38.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance High Rate |
| 3 | L3₹42.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹42.3 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance High Rate |
| 4 | L4₹42.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹42.8 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance High Rate |
| 5 | L5₹42.8 LRejected-Finance 1421 7Y BLOCK KIDWAI NAGAR KANPUR NAGAR | KANPUR NAGAR | UTTAR PRADESH | 208001 | ₹42.8 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance High Rate |
Tender Value
₹43.0 L
EMD Value
₹4.2 L
Closing Date
26 May 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
SE, PMGSY Circle, PWD, Kanpur
SE, PMGSY Circle, PWD, Kanpur
Construction of Interlocking road from housing ward 23 Om Party Lawn Sampoorna Nursing Home Nahariya Patri
2026_WBEAP_1149580_3
996/183C-PMGSYCKanpur/ 2026 Dt. 06.05.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
120 days
Kanpur Nagar
Please refer tender documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,381
Yes
₹4.2 L
Yes
SE, PMGSY Circle, PWD, Kanpur
25 Jun 2026
18 May 2026
26 May 2026
18 May 2026
26 May 2026
18 May 2026
23 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation for roadway in soil using manual means for carrying of cut earth to embankment site with a lift upto 1.5m and lead upto 50m as per Technical Specification Clause 302.3 | 98.52 | cum | 160 | ₹15,763.2 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position in C.C. specified grade excluding the cost of centering, shuttering , finishing and reinforcement (1:6:12) with cement, Fine sand and 40mm gauge Brick ballast i/c all as per pwd specifications no 273 | 32.49 | cum | 4,332 | ₹1,40,746.68 |
| 3 | Brick masonry work in cement mortar in foundation complete excluding pointing and plastering as per drawing and technical specifications Clauses 600, 1202 & 1203 II. Brick masonry in 1:4 cement mortar Ref. to MORD spec 600 & 1200 | 87.29 | cum | 6,352 | ₹5,54,466.08 |
| 4 | Plastering with cement mortar (1:4), 12 mm thick on brickwork in substructure as per technical specification Clauses 613.4 & 1204 600 | 146.1 | sqm | 172 | ₹25,129.2 |
| 5 | Plain/reinforced cement concrete in substructure complete as per drawings and technical specification Clauses 802,804,805,806,807,1202 and 1204 | 9.07 | cum | 6,921 | ₹62,773.47 |
| 6 | Construction of Granular Sub-Base by providing close graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with front end loader at OMC, and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per clause 401 | 280 | cum | 3,303 | ₹9,24,840 |
| 7 | WBM Grading 3 Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with smooth wheel roller 80-100 kN in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming, stone screening to fill-up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density Grading 3 as per Technical Specification Clause 405.
(A) By Manual Means | 164.62 | cum | 3,864 | ₹6,36,091.68 |
| 8 | Providing and Laying of Interlocking Concrete Block Pavements having thickness 80 mm as per drawings and Technical Specification Clause 1504. | 2,170 | sqm | 807 | ₹17,51,190 |
| 9 | Construction of Subgrade and Earthen Shoulders Construction of subgrade and earthen shoulders with approved material obtained from borrow pits with all lifts and leads, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacted to meet requirement of Table 300.2 with lead upto 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 303.1.Ref. to MORD Spec303 | 472.5 | cum | 212 | ₹1,00,170 |
| 10 | Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 R.C.C. grade M-25 | 2.4 | cum | 6,921 | ₹16,610.4 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.71 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 2.74 MB
BOQ_2152090.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].