Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹3.5 LAccepted-AOC 39 39 THANGAMAPURI PATTINAM METTUR DAM 636402 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹3.5 L Quoted ₹3.2 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | BHARATH ENGINEERING WORKS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for fabrication of 10°, 15º & 22 º bend including marking the segments from straight pipe, gas cutting, ‘V’ groove forming grinding & welding the segments together (Coal pipe will be supplied by Board). | 17 | Nos | 14,000 ₹2,38,000 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Cost of MS Welding electrodes | 119 | Kgs | 360 ₹42,840 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Cutting gas | 8.5 | Sets | 4,000 ₹34,000 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Charges for consumables and T& Ps. | 1 | LS | 2,000 ₹2,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3,200
Closing Date
18 Jun 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I Mill Plant Unit I Fabrication of MS bend 10 deg 15 deg 22 deg to suit 508 mm 12 70 mm thick coal pipe line during AOH 2025 26
2025_EB_564978_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / MP /OT.125/ 2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
20 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹3,200
Yes
22 May 2026
4 Jun 2025
19 Jun 2025
4 Jun 2025
18 Jun 2025
4 Jun 2025
Amount
Charges for fabrication of 10°, 15º & 22 º bend including marking the segments from straight pipe, gas cutting, ‘V’ groove forming grinding & welding the segments together (Coal pipe will be supplied by Board).
Cost of MS Welding electrodes
Cutting gas
Charges for consumables and T& Ps.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.73 MB
BOQ_674620.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].