Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹19.8 L
EMD Value
₹39,540
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 11:00 am4d left
Hospital Engineer (Electrical)
Electrical Division, First floor, SPH, PGI, CHd
SITC of HT VCB panel alongwith streetlights and allied external electrical works at STP ETP, PGIMER Satellite Centre, Sangrur, Punjab.
2026_PGIME_923539_1
PGI/Engg./Elect./2026-27/27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
60 days
Electrical Division, First floor, SPH, PGI, CHd
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹39,540
Yes
9 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1SUB HEAD - ELECTRICAL INTERNAL WORK : | |||||
| 1.1 | Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring along with earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recessed steel conduit as required. | - | - | - | - |
| 1.2 | 2 X 1.5 sq. mm + 1 X 1.5 sq. mm earth wire | 40 | Meter | 370 | ₹14,800 |
| 1.3 | 2 X 4 sq. mm + 1 X 4 sq. mm earth wire | 40 | Meter | 476 | ₹19,040 |
| 2 | Supplying and fixing suitable size GI box with modular plate and cover in front on surface or in recess, including providing and fixing 3 pin 5/6 A modular socket outlet and 5/6 A modular switch, connections etc. as required. | 1 | Nos | 545 | ₹545 |
| 3 | Supplying and fixing suitable size GI box with modular plate and cover in front on surface or in recess, including providing and fixing 6 pin 5/6 & 15/16 A modular socket outlet and 15/16 A modular switch, connections etc. as required. | 1 | Nos | 659 | ₹659 |
| 4LED Batten light (System lumen efficacy ≥105 <120 lm/Watt). | |||||
| 4.1 | Supplying, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of LED surface mounted Batten light of following body material andconstruction as per IS : 10322 with driver Replaceable) as per the equirement with Driver efficiency >85%, Operating voltage AC 140270 Volt, frequency 50/60 hz, Operating temp range -5 °C to 40 °C, internal surge protection of 2.5 KV with Short & Open circuit protection, THD < 10%, P. F.≥0.95, IP20, CRI >80, Flicker free, (flicker should be below 5 %), life time (LED, Driver & electrical circuitry), of minimum 50000 Burning Hours with 70% of initial Lumen maintained till life ends, CCT 3000°K / 4000°K / 5700°K /6500°K (As per ANSI Bin), SDCM(Standard Deviation | - | - | - | - |
| 4.2 | Colour Matching) <3, Maximum power consumption should not more than the specified rating and Fixture shall be of relevant BIS standard. Manufactures Word Mark/ Nam Engraved/embossing/ Screen printing on housing. complete in all respect i/c external connections with 1.5 sq mm FRLS/HFFR, PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable and earthing etc. as required with Minimum 5 year OEM warranty. System lumen efficacy ≥105 <120 lm/Watt output . LM79 & LM80 Test report and all testing required for LED fixtures as per BIS shall be submitted. Shape size and CCT shall be as approved by Engineer-inCharge as per requirement. (Thermal management: heat sink of aluminium housing such that LED junction temperature shall not rise above 90°C).Powder Coated CRCA Sheet Body (Thickness > 0.50 mm) | - | - | - | - |
| 4.3 | 18-22 Watt | 25 | Nos | 629 | ₹15,725 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.02 MB
BOQ_970502.xls
BOQ • 0.43 MB
extendnotice.pdf
PDF • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .