Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Offered Item | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹52,400Qualified Item Categories: Chair for General Purpose,Revolving Chair (V5) A131 SP MUKHERJEE MARKIT JANAK MARKET JHANDEWALAN NEW DELHI 5 ROAD JHANDHEWALAN PHARGANJ CENTRAL DELHI DELHI 110005 | CENTRAL DELHI | DELHI | 110005 | Item Categories: Chair for General Purpose,Revolving Chair (V5) | ₹52,400 | L1 | Qualified |
| 2 | L2₹59,328Not Evaluated Item Categories: Chair for General Purpose,Revolving Chair (V5) 43 FURNITURE BLOCK KIRTI NAGAR NORTH WEST DELHI DELHI 110085 | NORTH WEST DELHI | DELHI | 110085 | Item Categories: Chair for General Purpose,Revolving Chair (V5) | ₹59,328 | L2 | Not Evaluated Category: General |
| 3 | L3₹63,000Not Evaluated Item Categories: Chair for General Purpose,Revolving Chair (V5) B 111 S P MUKHERJEE MARKET BLOCK A RANI JHANSHI ROAD NEAR JHANDEWALAN MANDIR KAROL BAGH CENTRAL DELHI DELHI 110005 UDYAM DL 01 0025940 07BIJPS2334F1Z9 R M MSME STATUS AS VERIFIED | CENTRAL DELHI | DELHI | 110005 | Item Categories: Chair for General Purpose,Revolving Chair (V5) | ₹63,000 | L3 | Not Evaluated Category: OBC |
| 4 | L4₹70,600Not Evaluated Item Categories: Chair for General Purpose,Revolving Chair (V5) 10 17 LAKPAT COLONY 2 MITTAPUR BADARPUR EAST DELHI DELHI 110095 UDYAM DL 08 0014162 | SHAHDARA | DELHI | 110095 | Item Categories: Chair for General Purpose,Revolving Chair (V5) | ₹70,600 | L4 | Not Evaluated Category: General |
| 5 | L5₹71,800Not Evaluated Item Categories: Chair for General Purpose,Revolving Chair (V5) 109 CHANDRA NAGAR PATEL NAGAR MORADABAD UTTAR PRADESH 244001 | MORADABAD | UTTAR PRADESH | 244001 | Item Categories: Chair for General Purpose,Revolving Chair (V5) | ₹71,800 | L5 | Not Evaluated |
Tender Value
₹52,400
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
9 Mar 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Chair for General Purpose (Q2)
Revolving Chair (V5) (Q2) MSE Relaxation for Years of Experience and Turnover No Startup Relaxation for Years of Experience and Turnover No
9052022
GEM/2026/B/7297174
Single Packet Bid
Chair for General Purpose,Revolving Chair (V5)
GeM Contract
Uttar Pradesh; Moradabad
Total value wise evaluation
PRODUCT
| Product | Brand / Model | HSN | Quantity | Unit Price | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JMD SHARMA STEEL FURNITURE--SHARMA & SONS ENGINEERING | JMD SHARMA STEEL FURNITURE--SHARMA & SONS ENGINEERING WORKS / JMD7011 | 9403 | 10 pieces | 3,600 | 36,000 |
| JMD SHARMA STEEL FURNITURE--SHARMA & SONS ENGINEERING | JMD SHARMA STEEL FURNITURE--SHARMA & SONS ENGINEERING WORKS / JMD7011 | 9403 | 2 pieces | 8,200 | 16,400 |
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chair for General Purpose (Q2) | Rajan Kumar 244001,ELECTRICITY 400 KV SUB STATION DIVISION MAJHOLA DELHIROAD MORADABAD | 10 | 15 days |
| Revolving Chair (V5) (Q2) MSE Relaxation for Years of Experience and Turnover No Startup Relaxation for Years of Experience and Turnover No | Rajan Kumar 244001,ELECTRICITY 400 KV SUB STATION DIVISION MAJHOLA DELHIROAD MORADABAD | 2 | 15 days |
Exempted
Yes
9 Mar 2026
26 Feb 2026
9 Mar 2026
contract_GEMC-511687767963024.pdf
GEM_CONTRACT • 0.07 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9052022.pdf
GEM_BID
GEM_OTHER • 0.35 MB
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.52 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.70 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].