Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 ACCEPTED |
| 2 | L2₹1.2 LRejected-AOC BAROSAKDAL PS SAHEBGANJ DINHATA DIST COOCH BEHAR | ₹1.2 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 REJECTED |
| 3 | L3₹1.2 LRejected-AOC | ₹1.2 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC L3 REJECTED |
Tender Value
₹1.2 L
EMD Value
₹2,400
Closing Date
17 Jun 2025, 4:00 pmClosed
Executive Officer Dinhata II
Executive Officer Dinhata II,Sahebganj
Electrical works n of Burirhatt-II Gram Panchayat Office Building(New) under Dinhata-II Panchayat Samity. Sahebganj,Dist. Cooch Behar
2025_ZPHD_861423_2
eNIT NO-04/EO/DIN-II/2025-26
Open Tender
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Percentage
15 days
SAHEBGANJ
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹700
₹2,400
26 Aug 2026
10 Jun 2025
19 Jun 2025
10 Jun 2025
17 Jun 2025
10 Jun 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: ROHAN BISWAKARMA Created Date/Time: 20-Jun-2025 01:23 PM Tender Title: Electrical works n of Burirhatt-II Gram Panchayat Office Building(New) under Dinhata-II Panchayat Samity. Sahebganj,Dist. Cooch Behar Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_861423_2
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Officer, Dinhata-II Panchayat Samity , Sahebganj:: Cooch Bahar.
Name of Work: Electrical works of Burirhat-II Gram Panchayat Office Building (New) under Dinhata-II Panchayat Samity, Sahebganj, Dist. Cooch Behar. Fund- RGSA of 2025-26. Sl No -02.
eNIT No- 04/ EO/DIN-II/2025-26 . MEMO No : 616 /EO/DIN-II/2025-26 . DATE: 05.06.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/S DEB AND GHOSHAL ENTERPRISE (GSTN-19AAFFD5644NIZY) BID ID -6588020 119096.00 .25 119393.74 One Lakh Ninteen Thousand Three Hundred and Ninty Three
2.00 SANTOSH DAS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6587994 119096.00 -.05 119036.45 One Lakh Ninteen Thousand Thirty Six
3.00 MOJAFFAR RAHAMAN (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6587245 119096.00 .50 119691.48 One Lakh Ninteen Thousand Six Hundred and Ninty One
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SANTOSH DAS(119036.45)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Electrical works n of Burirhatt-II Gram Panchayat Office Building(New) under Dinhata-II Panchayat Samity. Sahebganj,Dist. Cooch Behar Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_861423_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SANTOSH DAS (BID ID -6587994) 119036.45 L1
2 M/S DEB AND GHOSHAL ENTERPRISE (BID ID -6588020) 119393.74 L2
3 MOJAFFAR RAHAMAN (BID ID -6587245) 119691.48 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].