Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹23.5 LAccepted-AOC 4 V P O ULDEPUR 131001 | ULDEPUR | SONIPAT | HARYANA | 131001 | ₹23.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC ok |
| 2 | L2₹24.2 LRejected-Finance N I T FARIDABAD 121001 HARYANA INDIA | FARIDABAD | HARYANA | 121001 | ₹24.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Finance | - | - | Not Admitted-Finance Not qualified for AOC |
Tender Value
₹24.2 L
EMD Value
₹48,420
Closing Date
1 May 2026, 6:55 pmClosed
MAHENDER SINGH
Municipal Corporation Faridabad
Estimate for Providing and Laying of RMC M-25 and IPB 80MM thick M-40 Grade in Sector-21D (GBN School) in Ward No.20 (New), Faridabad.
2026_HRY_517380_1
2026C0E219F6 E172 4BC9 AFE9 C8D7011CF243284ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
180 days
Faridabad (MC)
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹48,420
Yes
10 Aug 2026
24 Apr 2026
2 May 2026
24 Apr 2026
1 May 2026
24 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rough Cost Estimate for Providing and Laying of RMC M-25 and IPB 80MM thick M-40 Grade in Sector-21D (GBN School) in Ward No.20 (New), Faridabad. | - | Each | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.72 MB
BOQ_596252.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].