Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.2 LAccepted-AOC D NO 17 143 APOLLO GARDEN MADANADAR KUDIERUPPU NEAR KUMARAPURAM JN TIRUNELVELI 627 133 | TIRUNELVELI | TAMIL NADU | 627133 | ₹8.2 L Quoted ₹9.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Work was Awarded |
| 2 | L2₹9.7 LRejected-AOC | ₹9.7 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Work was Not Awarded |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | APOLLO TRANSFORMERS AND FILTERS L1 | APOLLO ELECTRICAL SERVICE L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for cleaning the outer surface of 415V, 2.2KW, 910 RPM Mill LOP motor 12 Nos, 415 V, 3.7KW, 2910 RPM ID Gate blower motor for all two units at TTPS. | 48 | Opn | 1,25,280 ₹1,47,830.4 Lowest | 1,27,200 ₹1,50,096 |
| 2.00 | Charges for Cleaning the outer surface of 415V, 11KW, 1460 RPM air pre heater motors 8 Nos, 415V, 2.2 KW, 1460 RPM, Phosphate dozing pump motor 8 No's, 415 V, 0.75 KW 1460 RPM, support bearing LOP motor, 8 Nos, 415 V, 0.55 KW 910 RPM, guide bearing LOP Motor, 8 Nos for all two units at TTPS. | 96 | Opn | 5,00,448 ₹5,90,528.64 Lowest | 5,06,880 ₹5,98,118.4 |
| 3.00 | Charges for Cleaning the outer surface of 415V, 5.5 KW,1460 RPM, coal feeder motor 12 Nos, 415V, 0.25 KW, 910 RPM, clean out conveyor motor, 12 Nos, and inner side of tacho dyno drive motor, 12 Nos for all the two units at TTPS. | 96 | Opn | 2,50,560 ₹2,95,660.8 Lowest | 2,54,400 ₹3,00,192 |
| 4.00 | Charges for Cleaning the outer surface of 415v, 55 KW, 2910 RPM, Boiler fill pump motor 2 Nos, 415V, 11 KW, 2960 RPM, hot well make up pump motor ,4 Nos, 415V, 1.1 KW 1460,RPM, PA fan LOP motor , 8 Nos, 415V, 5.5 KW, 2960, RPM, service water booster pump motor, 2 No's, 415V, 30 kw, 2960, rpm, Aph Water wash pump motor for all two units. at TTPS. | 48 | Opn | 78,240 ₹92,323.2 Lowest | 81,600 ₹96,288 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹8,600
Closing Date
2 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
Chief Engineer Tuticorin Thermal Power Station-Tuticorin
TTPS ES Circle EM III Charges for cleaning the outer surface of 415 Volt Boiler side LT Motors in Unit IV V for the period from 01 04 2026 to 31 03 2027
2025_EB_633630_1
CE/SE/ES/TTPS/58/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
365 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
₹8,600
Yes
23 Mar 2026
17 Dec 2025
3 Jan 2026
17 Dec 2025
2 Jan 2026
17 Dec 2025
Charges for cleaning the outer surface of 415V, 2.2KW, 910 RPM Mill LOP motor 12 Nos, 415 V, 3.7KW, 2910 RPM ID Gate blower motor for all two units at TTPS.
Charges for Cleaning the outer surface of 415V, 11KW, 1460 RPM air pre heater motors 8 Nos, 415V, 2.2 KW, 1460 RPM, Phosphate dozing pump motor 8 No's, 415 V, 0.75 KW 1460 RPM, support bearing LOP motor, 8 Nos, 415 V, 0.55 KW 910 RPM, guide bearing LOP Motor, 8 Nos for all two units at TTPS.
Charges for Cleaning the outer surface of 415V, 5.5 KW,1460 RPM, coal feeder motor 12 Nos, 415V, 0.25 KW, 910 RPM, clean out conveyor motor, 12 Nos, and inner side of tacho dyno drive motor, 12 Nos for all the two units at TTPS.
Charges for Cleaning the outer surface of 415v, 55 KW, 2910 RPM, Boiler fill pump motor 2 Nos, 415V, 11 KW, 2960 RPM, hot well make up pump motor ,4 Nos, 415V, 1.1 KW 1460,RPM, PA fan LOP motor , 8 Nos, 415V, 5.5 KW, 2960, RPM, service water booster pump motor, 2 No's, 415V, 30 kw, 2960, rpm, Aph Water wash pump motor for all two units. at TTPS.
APOLLO ELECTRICAL SERVICE (BID ID -1548772)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
BOQ_758082.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].