Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹81,700
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
E O NPP Hata
E O NPP Hata
Construction of Smart Class In Nagariya Sewa Sikshan Sansthan
2026_DOLBU_1181277_1
257
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
60 days
ward no 10 Ambedkar Nagar
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,650
E O NPP Hata
₹81,700
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismentaling existing Plaster Including disposal of refuse as directed by the Engineer in charge within a distance of 60 meter S.n.709 | - | sqm | 29 | - |
| 2 | Scraping old white or colour wash including Disposal of refuse as directed by
the Engineer-in-Charge within distance of 60 mt. (SN-708) | - | Sqm | 9 | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position ready mixed or site hatched design mix cement concrete for reinforced cement concrete work; using coarse aggregate and fine aggregate derived from natural sources, Portland Pozzolana/Ordinary Portland/Portland Slag cement, admixtures in recommended proportions as per 15: 9103 to accelerate / retard setting of concrete, to improve durability and workability without impairing strength; including pumping of concrete to site of laying, curing, carriage for all leads; but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement as per direction of the engineer-in-charge, for the following grades of concrete... Concrete of M25 Grade with minimum cement content of 330 kg/cum DSR 2023 5.33A.1 | - | Cum | 7,247.15 | - |
| 4 | Steel Reinforcement for RCC work including cutting bending placing DSR 2023 5.22.6 | - | qtl | 8,220 | - |
| 5 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in: Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand) DSR 2023 6.1.1 (7370.65 x 0.762477 = 5619.95) | - | Cum | 5,619.95 | - |
| 6 | Half brick masonry with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundations and plinth in: DSR 2023 6.12.2 (905.05 x 0.762477 690.05) | - | Cum | 690.05 | - |
| 7 | G. 1. barbed wire (Hot Dip) SN-16(1) कटीला तार | 1 | qtl | 5,450 | ₹5,444.55 |
| 8 | Murga Jali 1/2X24 Gauge SN-13(III) | - | sqm | 48 | - |
| 9 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix: 1:6 (1 cement: 6 fine sand) DSR 2023 13.1.2 (333.35 x 0.762477 = 254.15 Sqm) | - | sqm | 254.15 | - |
| 10 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix: 1:6 (1 cement: 6 fine sand) DSR 2023 13.1.2 (333.35 x 0.762477 = 254.15 Sqm) | - | sqm | 254.15 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.77 MB
BOQ_2220888.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .