Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.8 CrAccepted-Finance | ₹7.8 Cr | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 |
| 2 | L2₹7.9 CrAccepted-Finance AT ARPATA KHUNTA DIST MAYURBHANJ PIN 757083 | KHUNTA | MAYURBHANJ | ODISHA | 757083 | ₹7.9 Cr | L2 | Accepted-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹8.2 CrRejected-Finance | ₹8.2 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | L4₹8.2 CrRejected-Finance AT JAMKUNDA PO JAMKUNDA P S BALTAPAL DIST BALASORE PIN 756026 | BALASORE | ODISHA | 756026 | ₹8.2 Cr | L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
| 5 | L5₹8.3 CrRejected-Finance | ₹8.3 Cr | L5 | Rejected-Finance L5 |
Tender Value
₹10.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹10.0 L
Closing Date
24 Mar 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
CCE, R.W.CIRCLE, BALASORE
O/o the Chief Construction Engineer, Rural Works Circle, Balasore
Construction of HL Bridge over river Pejagala Nallah at 5.100 Km. on Sanakhudi to Paikadiha road under in the District of Balasore for the year 2024-25
2026_CERWI_127176_1
CCE-BLS-NCB-60 of 2025-26
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Bridges
Percentage
450 days
Balasore
Please refer to the DTCN
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹10,000
₹10.0 L
Yes
20 Aug 2026
12 Mar 2026
25 Mar 2026
12 Mar 2026
24 Mar 2026
12 Mar 2026
12 Mar 2026 - 23 Mar 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation in foundation in all kinds of soil within initial lead of 50m. and 1.5m initial lift including rough dressing and breaking clods to maximum 5cm to 7cm and laying in layers not exceeding 0.3 mtr in depth etc complete as per the direction of the Engineer in Charge. | - | Cum | 382.2 | - |
| 2 | Providing and Laying of bored cast-in-situ M35 grade R.C.C. Pile of 1200 mm dia etc. complete as per Drawing and Technical Specifications and removal of excavated earth with all lifts and lead upto 1000 m. etc. as per specific ation & direction of the Engineer-in Charge | 1,002.48 | Rmt | 13,108.66 | ₹1,31,41,169.48 |
| 3 | Providing and laying Steel liner of 8 mm thick in pile including Fabricating and setting out as per detailed drawing etc.complete as per the direction of the Engineer in Charge. | - | MT | 1,01,461.44 | - |
| 4 | Sinking of steel liner plate for pile including cost of all labour & machinery etc complete as per specification & direction of the Engineer in charge. | 1 | Rmt | 915.43 | ₹914.51 |
| 5 | Reinforced Cement Concrete M 35 Grade using 20mm down graded chips in superstructure etc. complete as per specific ation & direction of the Engineer-in Charge. | - | - | - | - |
| 6 | Pile Cap | 1 | Cum | 8,611.81 | ₹8,603.2 |
| 7 | Supplying, Providing & laying reinforced cement concrete M-15 grade (cast-in-situ) as per design mix prepared under relevant IS/IRC codes concrete using graded crushed stone aggregate, cement and coarse sand of approved quality and quantity in wing walls, retain walls & curtain walls as levelling course using weigh batching, mechanically mixing, vibrating, centering & shuttering, decentering secured tools & plant equipments & including all inclusive costs, all operations, contingencies incidentals involved for the finished defect free items of work complete to satisfaction but excluding cost of reinforcement complete as per drawing and technical specification Part I/II under section 1500,1700 & 2100 of MORTH specification for Road & Bridge works (4th revision) and as directed by Engineer or his representative full satisfaction.Providing PCC M15 as leveling coarse below pile caps & as per section no.1500,1700 & 2100 of Specification for road & bridge work MoRT&H (4th revision) | - | Cum | 6,596.88 | - |
| 8 | Filling sand in foundation in trenches as per drawing and technical specification etc. complete as per specific ation & direction of the Engineer-in Charge. | - | Cum | 1,254.68 | - |
| 9 | Reinforced Cement Concrete M 30 Grade using 20mm down graded chips in superstructure etc.complete as per direction of Engineer-In-Charge. | - | - | - | - |
| 10 | Abutment & Pier Shaft | 1 | Cum | 10,080.17 | ₹10,070.09 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.36 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.62 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 11.50 MB
BOQ_584830.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].