Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹85.8 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.7 Cr
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Yes (up to 3 members)
No
Two Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
90 days
Expenditure
Deposit Work
ESTIMATE
18 conditions · 6 needing a document upload
Financial Eligibility Criteria: The tenderer must have minimum average annual contractual turnover of V/N or "V" whichever is less; where V= Advertised value of the tender in crores of Rupees N= Number of years prescribed for completion of work for which bids have been invited. The average annual contractual turnover shall be calculated as an average of "total contractual payments" in the previous three financial years, as per the audited balance sheet. However, in case balance sheet of the previous year is yet to be prepared/ audited, the audited balance sheet of the fourth previous year shall be considered for calculating average annual contractual turnover. The tenderers shall submit requisite information as per Annexure-VIB
Audited Balance Sheets duly certified by the Chartered Accountant/ Certificate from Chartered Accountant duly supported by Audited Balance Sheet.
The tender/technical bid will be evaluated based on bid capacity formula detailedas Annexure-VI, The Annexure-VI to be submitted along with the offer. See Annexure VI in attached document
Format for submitting Existing Commitments for Calculation of BID 1.2.1 Capacity is Given as Annexure VII. See Annexure VII in attached document
In case, the tenderer/s failed to submit the above statement along with 1.2.2 offer, their/his offer shall be considered as incomplete and will be rejected summarily
The tenderer must have successfully completed or substantially completed any of the following categories of work(s) during last 07 (seven) years, ending last day of month previous to the one in which tender is invited:Three similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 30% of advertised value of the tender, or Two similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 40% of advertised value of the tender, or One similar work each costing not less than the amount equal to 60% of advertised value of the tender.
The similar nature of work as mentioned above means that the work of"Earthwork and bridge work involving execution of earthwork/blanketingin formation/cutting and construction of bridge in multi-tracking(Excluding doubling) works.
23 conditions · 14 needing a document upload
The tenderer shall clearly specify whether the tender is submitted on his own (Proprietary Firm)or on behalf of a Partnership Firm / Company / Joint Venture (JV) / Registered Society / Registered Trust/Hindu Undivided Family (HUF) / Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) etc. The tenderer(s) shall enclose the attested copies of the constitution of their concern, and copy of PAN Card along with their tender. Tender Documents in such cases are to be signed by such persons as may be legally competent to sign them on behalf of the firm, company, association, trust or society, as the case maybe. See details in attached document
Power of attorney: A copy of Authorization/Power of Attorneyissued by the Company (backed by the resolution of Board ofDirectors) in favour of the individual to sign the tender on behalfof the company and create liability against the company. Indetail For Sole Proprietorship Firm/HUF/Partnership Firm/JointVenture (JV),see details in attached document
Annexure V : The tenderers shall submit a copy of certificatestating that all their statements/documents submitted along withbid are true and factual. Standard format of certificate to besubmitted by the bidder is enclosed as Annexure-V. Nonsubmission of certificate by the bidder shall result in summarilyrejection of his/their bid
Please see all details in attached document
Bid Security : -All the tenderers / Contractors have to deposit fullBid Security as stipulated in the tender notice. The Bid Securityshall be deposited either in cash through e-payment gateway orsubmitted as Bank Guarantee bond from a Nationalised /scheduled commercial bank of India or as mentioned in tenderdocuments. The Bank Guarantee bond shall be as per AnnexureVIA and shall be valid for a period of 90days beyond the bidvalidity period. Copy to be upload with the offer The details ofthe BG, physically submitted should match with the detailsavailable in the scanned copy and the data entered during bidsubmission time, failing which the bid will be rejected. The BankGuarantee shall be placed in an envelope, which shall be sealed.The envelope shall clearly bear the identification "Bid for the***** Project" and shall clearly indicate the name and address ofthe Bidder. In addition, the Bid Due Date should be indicated onthe right hand top corner of the envelope. The envelope shall beaddressed to the officer and address as mentioned in the tenderdocument
The following documents should be submitted along with the tender:
PROFORMA I-A : - DETAILS OF TENDERER /S.
PROFORMA - I-B :- DETAILS OF WORKS OF TENDERER (DETAILSOF WORK IN HAND AND DETAILS OF TENDER SUBMITTED)
PROFORMA II : - DETAILS OF ALL CIVIL ENGINEERING WORKSCARRIED OUT DURING PAST FIVE YEARS
PROFORMA - III :- DETAILS (PLANTS & MACHINERY)
PROFORMA IV : - PARTICULARS OF PERSON TO BE EMPLOYED ONTHE WORK.
PROFORMA V : - SUB CONTRACTORS
Employment/Partnership etc. of Retired Railway Employees:Information to be submitted with the offer.
Certificate of No Relative being an Employee of Railway
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Rates are inclusive of all taxes/octroi, license fee, royalty charges etc. legally leviable by State, Central Govt. and/or any other local authority.
Bid Security : -All the tenderers / Contractors have to deposit full Bid Security as stipulated in the tender notice. The Bid Security shall be deposited either in cash through e-payment gateway or submitted as Bank Guarantee bond from a Nationalised / scheduled commercial bank of India or as mentioned in tender documents. The Bank Guarantee bond shall be as per Annexure- VIA and shall be valid for a period of 90days beyond the bid validity period.
Earthwork in formation, Construction/strengthening of Major/Minor bridges, Construction of side drains, boundary walls and retaining walls etc between Mumbai Central to Khar Road stations in connection with the 6th line between Mumbai Central to Borivali stations of Mumbai Division of Western Railway.
DyCE-C-CCG-363~WR
DyCE-C-CCG-363
Open
Works - General
24 Months
Mumbai, Maharashtra
₹0
₹1.7 Cr
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
73 items across 17 schedules · ₹30,16,12,943.22 total
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WATER SUPPLY | — | — | — | — | |
| PP-R PIPES | — | — | — | — | |
| Providing and fixing 3 layer PP-R (Poly propylene Random copolymer) pipes confirming to IS:15801 UV stabilized & anti - microbial fusion welded, having thermal stability for hot & cold water supply, including all PP - R plain & brass threaded polypropylene random fittings, including trenching, refilling & testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-in- Charge. External work | — | — | — | — | |
| 1 | PN - 16 Pipe, 25 mm OD (SDR-7.4) | Metre | 300 | 265.05 | 79,515 |
| 2 | PN - 16 Pipe, 32 mm OD (SDR-7.4) | Metre | 300 | 316.25 | 94,875 |
| 3 | PN - 10 Pipe, 50 mm OD (SDR-11) | Metre | 300 | 450.95 | 1,35,285 |
| 4 | PN - 10 Pipe, 63 mm OD (SDR-11) | Metre | 1800 | 597.75 | 10,75,950 |
| 5 | PN - 10 Pipe, 75 mm OD (SDR-11) | Metre | 150 | 696.75 | 1,04,512.5 |
| 6 | PN - 10 Pipe, 90 mm OD (SDR-11) | Metre | 800 | 975.3 | 7,80,240 |
| Schedule total | ₹22,70,377.5 | ||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
NIT-tenderconditions.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Appendix 1
ATTACHMENT
Appendix II
ATTACHMENT
Appendix-I-JPOonSafetyatworksiteslatest.pdf
ATTACHMENT
AppendixII-JPOforDismantledmaterialcredit.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].