Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹40 L
EMD Value
₹80,000
Closing Date
25 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Karan R Naik, IDSE
Garrison Engineer (East) Prayagraj, Stanley Road, Teliyarganj, Prayagraj
STRATEGIC ROOF MODERNIZATION CONTRACT FOR CONVERSION OF ASBESTOS SHEETS TO GALVALUME SHEETS INCLUDING WEATHER-RESISTANT TREATMENT, HDPE WATER TANK REPLACEMENT AND CONNECTED PLUMBING WORK FOR SELECTED OTM AND RESIDENTIAL FACILITIES IN OLD CANTT, PRAYJ
2026_MES_787779_1
8885/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
Prayagraj
As PER NIT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
GE (East) Prayagraj
₹80,000
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
30 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026 - 10 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of 6 mm thick AC corrugated sheets in roof covering including ridges, hips, valleys and flashings etc., complete all as specified and directed. | 3,360 | Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | M&L for Pre- painted galvalume aluminum zinc coating GI based corrugated steel sheet 0.50 mm thick of any colour having tensile strength of 550 Mpa as in roof covering/cladding to wall, fixed with self tapping screws, complete all as specified and directed. | 3,000 | Sqm | - | - |
| 3 | M&L for Pre-painted galvalume aluminum zinc coating GI based Plain steel sheet 0.50mm thick of any colour having tensile strength of 550 Mpa as in roof covering/cladding to wall, fixed with self tapping screws, complete all as specified and directed. | 160 | Sqm | - | - |
| 4 | M&L for providing and fixing crimped, pre-painted, 0.50mm thick galvalume aluminium-zinc alloy coated steel corrugated roofing sheets (GI base) of approved colour & profile, having a minimum tensile strength of 550 MPa, conforming to IS/ASTM standards, fixed with self-drilling/self-tapping galvanized screws complete all as specified and directed
Note : (i) Sheets shall be crimped to suit curved roofing profiles as per design.
(ii) cost of EPDM washers, hooks, bolts, nuts, washers, sealant, if required shall be provided by the contractor and cost of the same shall be deemed included in quoted unit rates. | 200 | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | Dismantling timber scantlings (framed work) exc 40 Sq Cm in section, in any position, complete all as specified and directed. | 2 | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | S&F mild steel in roof trusses (framed), trussed, purlins, crane gantries, rails and fastenings and heavy bracket framing (beam, tee, angle, channel, hollow or flat sections) including distance pieces, cleats etc. conforming to Fe-410 Gde E-250 quality A, including two coats of synthetic enamel paint over a coat of red oxide primer, complete all as specified and directed. | 1,000 | Kg | - | - |
| 7 | M&L for structural steel framed work (fabrication and fixed in position) using rolled mild steel sections like tubes (square or circular), hollow sections (HSS), Channels (ISMC), angle (ISA) ,flat iron (FI) mild etc as in curved parking shed of approved design and pattern including necessary cutting, crimping, bending to the required radius, drilling, welding or screwing with and including bolts, nuts, washers, as directed and painting on steel surface with two coats of synthetic enamet paint over a coat of red oxide zinc primer complete all as specified and directed.
Note : (i) Structural steel sections used shall be conforming to IS:2062 Grade Fe-410. The size of sections and shape thereof shall be as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | 300 | Kg | - | - |
| 8 | Dismantling of wall & ceiling boards of any type and any thickness including cover fillets and timber frame work, complete all as specified and directed. | 961 | Sqm | - | - |
| 9 | M&L for Exposed metal frame ceiling with calcium silicate board (fully perforated), 4 mm thick of siliceous and calcareous material reinforced with cellulose fibre for fixing in 600 mm x 600mm grid (Frame work for ceiling shall be measured and paidseparately), complete all as specified and directed. | 500 | Sqm | - | - |
| 10 | M&L for Gl frame work for seamless ceiling comprising of Gl perimeter channnel 0.55 mm thick with two unequal flanges of 20 and 30 mm and web of 27 mm fixed to surrounding wall using nylon sleeves and screws at 450 mm centre to centre/intermediate channel 0.9 mm thick having two equal flanges of 15 mm each and web of 45 mm suspended from soffit at approx 900 mm centre to centre with Gl cleat and steel expansion fasteners with and including ceiling section (not exc 1.2 m length) of 0.55 mm thickness having kurled web of 50 mm and flange of 26 mm each with lips of 10.5 mm fixed to the intermediate channel with connecting clips across the intermediate channel at 457 mm centre to centre, complete all as specified and directed. | 500 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
Tender_Doc8885.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.30 MB
BOQ_882935.xls
BOQ • 1.93 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].