Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.0 LAdmitted-Finance | -0.11% | ₹2.0 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.0 LAdmitted-Finance | +2.00% | ₹2.0 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2.0 LAdmitted-Finance | +3.00% | ₹2.0 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹2.2 LAdmitted-Finance | +10.00% | ₹2.2 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Others-gst3b not uploaded |
Tender Value
₹2.0 L
EMD Value
₹3,920
Closing Date
7 Aug 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
XEN REW Kathua
XEN REW Kathua
Construction of Lane/Drain from H/O Sham Lal upto Shappad near Shamshan Ghat Panchayat Chak Bhagwana Block Marheen
2026_RDPR_318947_36
e-NIT No.163/REW/K of 2026-27 Dated 01/08/2026 2nd call
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
MARHEEN
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹3,920
22 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
8 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
7 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation in trenches by manual means for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (Not exceeding 1.5 mtr in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10sqm on plan, depth upto 1.5mtr. including disposal of excavated earth including all leads, lifts | 25.38 | m3 | 479.3 | ₹12,164.63 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade inculding curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering- All work upto plinth level in 1:5:10(1 cement:5 coarse sand:10 garded stone ) 20 mm nominal size | 4.76 | m3 | 4,826 | ₹22,971.76 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade inculding curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering- All work upto plinth level in 1:3:6(1 cement:3 coarse sand:6 garded stone ) 20 mm nominal size | 14.15 | m3 | 5,733.6 | ₹81,130.44 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete includingcuring but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement. Allworks upto plinth level1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 1.09 | m3 | 7,788.4 | ₹8,489.36 |
| 5 | Reinforcement for RCC works including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete. TMT | 1.09 | KG | 12,320 | ₹13,428.8 |
| 6 | Centring and shuttermg including strutting, propping etc. and removal of formwork for·Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete. | 84.6 | M2 | 286.35 | ₹24,225.21 |
| 7 | Suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platforms | 4.86 | m2 | 718.2 | ₹3,490.45 |
| 8 | edges of slab | 15.76 | m2 | 262.2 | ₹4,132.27 |
| 9 | Providing and laying damp-proof Course 40 mm thick with cement concrete 1:2:4 (1cement:2 coarse sand: 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) and curing complete | 28.2 | m2 | 346.7 | ₹9,776.94 |
| 10 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth , consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m. | 20.3 | m3 | 218 | ₹4,425.4 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.99 MB
BOQ_1054180.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].