Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹97,635.36Admitted-Finance | -0.25% | ₹97,635.36 | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹99,837.66Admitted-Finance | +2.00% | ₹99,837.66 | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹1 L
EMD Value
₹2,000
Closing Date
12 Aug 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
Er. Fayaz Ahmed Sheikh
Executive Engineer REW Ramban
As per NIT
2026_RDPR_317919_7
e NIT24 of REW Ramban Block Gool under head PRI 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Ramban
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹600
Executive Engineer REW Ramban
₹2,000
Yes
24 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
13 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
12 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains,exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth, in all kinds of soils.(80% in all kind of soil) | 1 | Cum | 479.3 | ₹478.82 |
| 2 | (20% ordinary rock) | 1 | Cum | 924.8 | ₹923.88 |
| 3 | Providing/Laying in position cement concrete of specified grade in 1:4:8 mix (1cement:4sand:8stone agg) with 40mm nominal size aggregates including curing in foundation and plinth. | - | Cum | 4,826.5 | - |
| 4 | Providing/Laying in position Reinforcement cement concrete of specified grade in 1:3:6 mix (1cement:3sand:6stone agg) with 20mm nominal size aggregates including curing in foundation and plinth. (70% cement concrete) | 1 | Cum | 5,733.6 | ₹5,727.87 |
| 5 | 30% boulders | - | Cum | 855 | - |
| 6 | centering and shuttering | - | sqm | 286.35 | - |
| 7 | Supply of site angle iron posts and struts of required size and bottom to be spilt and bent at right angels in opposite direction for 10 cm length | - | kg | 127.3 | - |
| 8 | Providing and fixing of GI chail link fabric fencing of required with in mesh size 50x50mm strightening with 2mm dia including paint and primer wire or nuts, boults and washers as required complex as per direction of engineer incharge made of GI wire of dia 4mm | 1 | sqm | 809.9 | ₹809.09 |
| 9 | filling avaliable earth and stone for grioound levelling in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidationg each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead upto 50m and lift upto 1.5m.(50% earth) | - | cum | 218.4 | - |
| 10 | 50% stone | - | cum | 855 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.56 MB
BOQ_1044686.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].