Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3,598.24Accepted-AOC | ₹3,598.24 | L1 | Accepted-AOC bidder is L1 that by accepted and work order issue. |
| 2 | L2₹3,894Accepted-AOC 260 VENKATESH NAGAR AIRPORT ROAD INDORE MADHYA PRADESH 452005 | INDORE | MADHYA PRADESH | 452005 | ₹3,894 | L2 | Accepted-AOC bidder is L2 that by accepted and work order issue. |
| 3 | L3₹4,029Rejected-Finance | ₹4,029 | L3 | Rejected-Finance Bidder is L3 |
| 4 | L4₹4,652Rejected-Finance | ₹4,652 | L4 | Rejected-Finance Bidder is L4 |
| 5 | L5₹12,920Rejected-Finance NAVNIVESH COLONY NEAR RANI DURGAWATI SCHOOL OPP AIRTEL TOWER GANGANAGAR GARHA JABALPUR JABALPUR MADHYA PRADESH 482002 UDYAM MP 24 0012715 23AADCV8771F2Z5 R M M | JABALPUR | MADHYA PRADESH | 482002 | ₹12,920 | L5 | Rejected-Finance Bidder is L5 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | padma shree enterprises L2 | SHRIJI ELECTRICALS L4 | VIRTUAL CRYSTAL MULTITRADE PRIVATE LIMITED L5 | SYNCRETIC ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED L1 | GREENHUB PRODUCTS L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.00Purchase of LED light vidisha municipality. | ||||||||
| 1.00 | 24w/25w L.E.D | 1 | Per Job. | 521 ₹521 Lowest | 688 ₹688 | 760 ₹760 | 586.44 ₹586.44 | 545 ₹545 |
| 2.00 | 40W/48/L.E.D | 1 | Per Job. | 1,031 ₹1,031 | 788 ₹788 | 3,230 ₹3,230 | 695 ₹695 Lowest | 995 ₹995 |
| 3.00 | 60W L.E.D | 1 | Per Job. | 1,071 ₹1,071 | 1,188 ₹1,188 | 5,890 ₹5,890 | 868.8 ₹868.8 Lowest | 1,179 ₹1,179 |
| 4.00 | 100W FILET L.E.D | 1 | Per Job. | 1,271 ₹1,271 Lowest | 1,988 ₹1,988 | 3,040 ₹3,040 | 1,448 ₹1,448 | 1,310 ₹1,310 |
Tender Value
₹20 L
EMD Value
₹15,000
Closing Date
5 Jan 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
CMO
Municipal Council Vidisha
Purchase of LED light vidisha municipality.
2025_UAD_465962_1
7966
Open Tender
Electronics Equipment
Item Rate
90 days
Municipal Council Vidisha
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹15,000
4 Aug 2026
4 Dec 2025
7 Jan 2026
4 Dec 2025
5 Jan 2026
15 Dec 2025
Select, Excess (+), Less (-) Less (-)
Tender Inviting Authority: MUNICIPAL Council Vidisha
Name of Work: Purchase of LED light vidisha municipality.
Contract No: 7966
Name of the Bidder/ Bidding Firm / Company :
Sl. No. Item Description Item Code / Make Quantity Units Estimated Rate in Rs. P Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency BASIC RATE In Figures To be entered by the Bidder in Rs. P Excise Duty VAT Freight Charges ( Unloading & Stacking) Any Other Taxes/Duties/Levies Other Taxes 2 IIIrd Party i.e DGS&D / RITES etc Inspection Charges @0.34%+Service Tax Less for Cenvat Credit,if any respect of Supplies Under full Excise Duty Category TOTAL AMOUNT Without Taxes in Rs. P TOTAL AMOUNT With Taxes TOTAL AMOUNT In Words
0 Purchase of LED light vidisha municipality. 0 1 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluices valve item1 10 1 Nos
1 24w/25w L.E.D 1 1 Per Job. 0 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR 1.01 Supplying, Conveying and fixing spls. Including eart item1 123.223 Nos
2 40W/48/L.E.D 2 1 Per Job. 0 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR 1.01 Supplying, Conveying and fixing spls. Including eart item1 123.223 Nos
3 60W L.E.D 3 1 Per Job. 0 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR 1.01 Supplying, Conveying and fixing spls. Including eart item1 123.223 Nos
4 100W FILET L.E.D 4 1 Per Job. 0 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR 1.01 Supplying, Conveying and fixing spls. Including eart item1 123.223 Nos
Total in Figures 4 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item5 10 Nos
Quoted Rate in Figures Select
Quoted Rate in Words
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.68 MB
Tenderdoc.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.04 MB
BOQ_548083.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].