Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹39.6 L
EMD Value
₹4.0 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm2d left
CHIEF ENGINEER CIVIL
NAGAR NIGAM AGRA
Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 88 Construction of a CC road from Brijesh Sadan in Vinayak Nagar, via Babarpur, up to the Municipal Corporation Marriage Home.
2026_DOLBU_1181701_1
01-09-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/07-09-2026/07
Open Tender
Construction Works
Percentage
30 days
AGRA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,540
NAGAR NIGAM
₹4.0 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and laying Cement Concrete in 1:5:10 (1 cement :5 Coarse sand : 10 graded stone aggregate 40mm nominal size) and curing complete, inclduing cost of orm work in foundation and floors. (DSR SN-4.1.10) | 210 | Cum | 5,325 | ₹11,18,250 |
| 2 | Constuction of un-reinforced, plain cement concrete avement thickness as per disign, over a prepared sub base with 43 grade cement or any other type as per Clause 1501.2.2 M-30 (Grade), coarse and fine aggregate conforming to IS 383, maximum size of coarse aggregate not exeeding 25mm, mixed in a concrete mixer of not less than 0.2 cum acapacity and apporopriate weigh batcher using approved mix design, laid in approved fixed side formwork (steel channel, laying and fixing of 125 micron thick polythene film wedges, steel plates including levelling the formwork as per drawing), spreading the concrete with shovels, rakes, compacted using needle, screed and plate vibrators and finished in continous aperation including provision of contraction, expansion, construction and constructionl joints, applying debonding strips, primer, sealant, dowel bars, near approaches to bridge/culvert and construction joints, admixtures as approved, curing of concrete slabs for 14 days, curing comound (where apecified) and water finishing to lines and grade as per drawing and technical and technical sepcification clause 1501. (For Agra). (Chapter No.20 Si.No.12) | 315 | Cum | 7,700 | ₹24,25,500 |
| 3 | Supply & Fixing 3.5Kg and or a specified bu the manufacture, harderner in trexing concrete per spm. | 2,100 | Sqm | 192 | ₹4,03,200 |
| 4 | Supply & Fixing Granite Stone Work Display Board (Size 2.50ft x 4.00ft) including Painting, Lettering etc. all complete. (None Schedule) | 1 | Job | 10,000 | ₹10,000 |
| 5 | Sub Total (A) | 1 | Rs | 1 | ₹1 |
| 6 | Grand Total | 1 | Rs | 1 | ₹1 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.73 MB
BOQ_2221675.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .