Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4.3 L
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
CE
Nagar Nigam Ayodhya
Ashwanipuram ward ke mohalla chela chhawani mein chunni lal yadav ke makaan se TT ke makaan tak cc sadak va naali nirman karya as per Nit48
2026_DOLBU_1179598_48
585/Punrod/2Bid/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
60 days
Ayodhya
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹6,350
MC
₹4.3 L
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E/w in excavation in ordinary soil etc all complete St. No. 251 | 92 | Cum | 125 | ₹11,500 |
| 2 | P/LP.C.C. work in 1:5:10 all complete Work SI No 273b | 31.2 | Cum | 4,125 | ₹1,28,700 |
| 3 | Class 150 brick work in 1.4 Csand all complete. SI No 305b | 83.12 | Cum | 5,390 | ₹4,48,016.8 |
| 4 | 12 mm Cement plaster in 1:3 with c/sand etc all complete | 224 | Sqm | 190 | ₹42,560 |
| 5 | P/L of C.C. in 1:2:4 with cement, c/sand and stone grit etc all complete. SI No. 284. B | 14.22 | Cum | 7,850 | ₹1,11,627 |
| 6 | RCC work in 1:15:3 with cement c/sand and 20mm stone grit etc | 21.15 | Cum | 8,650 | ₹1,82,947.5 |
| 7 | M.S. iron work for RCC slab ete all complete S.I.No 504 | 14.94 | qtl | 7,500 | ₹1,12,050 |
| 8 | Sand filling in plinth including supply of necessary quantity of sand 6 from a distance not exceeding 8km from the site of work and including watering, raniming, dressing etc. Rate to include cost of | 840 | Cum | 750 | ₹6,30,000 |
| 9 | S/ L of G.S.B. etc all complete work. | 210 | Cum | 3,866.86 | ₹8,12,040.6 |
| 10 | Providing and laying C.C. pavement of mix M-20 with ready mixed concrete from batching plant. The ready mixed concrete shall be laid and finished with screed board vibrator, vacuum dewatering process and finally finished by floating, brooming with wire brush etc. complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer-incharge. | 210 | Cum | 9,070 | ₹19,04,700 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.82 MB
BOQ_2219355.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .