Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.9 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.18% | ₹2.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.9 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +0.00% | ₹2.9 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹2.9 L
EMD Value
₹8,820
Closing Date
18 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
office of the executive engineer rew ang
office of the executive engineer rew ang
CO SIDE WALLS ON THE ROAD FROM THE LO MOHAMMAD AMIN DAR SHABIR AHMAD AND OTHERS UPTO THE LO SONAULLAH SO MOHAMMAD RAMZAN AT RENNI ROAD SIRHAMA ANANTNAG
2026_RDPR_320633_12
ENIT91of2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
anantnag
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
office of the executive engineer rew ang
₹8,820
24 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shaftswells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed, within a lead of 50 metres: 2.9.1 All kinds of soil : | 30.96 | cum | 256.85 | ₹7,952.08 |
| 2 | Providing & Laying stone soling handpacked in foundation trenches including dressing, watering, compacting and all carriage upto site of work as complete job | 12.58 | cum | 1,000 | ₹12,580 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 37.15 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹2,13,003.24 |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for: Foundations, footings, bases for columns | 103.2 | sqm | 286.35 | ₹29,551.32 |
| 5 | Providing and embedding PVC pipes 75mm dia as weep holes, inclined 10 degrees down from horizontal as a complete job [LMR] | 24 | m | 350 | ₹8,400 |
| 6 | Carriage of sand, stone aggregates, By Mechanical Transport including loading, unloading and stacking | 51.49 | cum | 409.94 | ₹21,107.81 |
| 7 | Provision of signboard & photograph | 1 | job | 1,500 | ₹1,500 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.32 MB
BOQ_1066870.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].