Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Quoted lowest rate |
| 2 | L2₹2.0 LRejected-Finance DAYALPUR GALSI PURBA BARDHAMAN | GALSI | PURBA BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | ₹2.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L1 IS ACCEPTED |
| 3 | L3₹2.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance QUOTED LOWEST RATE |
Tender Value
₹2.0 L
EMD Value
₹3,946
Closing Date
24 Nov 2025, 12:00 pmClosed
Block Development Officer
OFFICE OF THE BDO and EO GALSI, PURBA BARDHAMAN PIN 713406
Upgradation of Concrete road from Sadhan Shee house to Naran Santra house Booth No 288.
2025_ZPHD_934735_27
NIT-17 OF 2025-26(1st CALL)/BDO
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Under Galsi II Dev. Block
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,973
₹3,946
26 Aug 2026
5 Nov 2025
26 Nov 2025
5 Nov 2025
24 Nov 2025
5 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Moitreyee Bhaumik Created Date/Time: 03-Dec-2025 06:55 PM Tender Title: 3144/BDO BOOTH 288 SL 27 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_934735_27
Tender Inviting Authority: The Executive Officer, Galsi - II Panchayat Samiti
Upgradation of Concrete road from Sadhan Shee house to Naran Santra house Booth No 288.
Contract No: NIT No-17 of 2025-26 (1st Call)/BDO Sl- 27
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SK NAZRUL ISLAM (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7444943 197319.000 -0.200 196924.362 One Lakh Ninety Six Thousand Nine Hundred and Twenty Four
2.00 ASIAN CONSTRUCTION AND GENERAL SUPPLIER (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7435672 197319.000 -0.000 197319.000 One Lakh Ninety Seven Thousand Three Hundred and Nineteen
3.00 NILRATAN GHOSH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7440920 197319.000 -0.000 197319.000 One Lakh Ninety Seven Thousand Three Hundred and Nineteen
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SK NAZRUL ISLAM(196924.362)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: 3144/BDO BOOTH 288 SL 27 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_934735_27
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SK NAZRUL ISLAM (BID ID -7444943) 196924.362 L1
2 ASIAN CONSTRUCTION AND GENERAL SUPPLIER (BID ID -7435672) 197319.000 L2
3 NILRATAN GHOSH (BID ID -7440920) 197319.000 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.69 MB
BOQ_2213062.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].