Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹6.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Below Rate. |
| 2 | L2₹6.7 LRejected-Finance 67 5 WARD NO 18 ADARSH NAGAR NEAR CAREER SCHOOL NARMADAPURAM MADHYA PRADESH 461001 | NARMADAPURAM | NARMADAPURAM | MADHYA PRADESH | 461001 | ₹6.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Higher Rate. |
| 3 | L-3₹8.0 LRejected-Finance KHASRA NO 69 1 1 S GRAM SAHELI TEHSIL ITARSI DISTRICT NARMADAPURAM M P PIN 461111 | NARMADAPURAM | NARMADAPURAM | MADHYA PRADESH | 461111 | ₹8.0 L | L-3 | Rejected-Finance Higher Rate. |
Tender Value
₹8.4 L
EMD Value
₹16,800
Closing Date
29 May 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
EE Tawa Project Division Itarsi
EE Tawa Project Division Itarsi
Repair of Dam and Construction of Structures of Bhamkapura Tank under Tawa Project Division Itarsi.
2026_WRD_503804_1
2026_WRD_503804
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
30 days
EE Tawa Project Division Itarsi
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹16,800
13 Aug 2026
15 May 2026
2 Jun 2026
15 May 2026
29 May 2026
22 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair of Dam & construction of structures of Bhamkapura Tank Under Tawa Project Itarsi | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Excavation in soft/disintegrated/weathered rock including wet excavation, dressing, placing the excavated material neatly in specified dump area or disposing off the same as directed, including cost of site clearance, all materials, machinery, labour and dressing etc., complete. | 28.52 | Cum | 125 | ₹3,565 |
| 3 | Demolishing cement concrete manually/by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge Nominal concrete 1:3:6 or richer mix (i/c equivalent design mix). | 38.41 | Cum | 578 | ₹22,200.98 |
| 4 | Earthwork for embankment for breached/ damaged portion of dam/ canal, using selected impervious soil from approved borrow area/ spoil bank in 100 to 150 mm layers (before compaction), including cost of materials, machinery, labour, all other operations such as collection of soil, spreading soil in layer of specified thickness, sorting out, breaking clods, levelling, sectioning edges / sides, watering, compacting to achieve maximum dry density using sheep foot roller/vibratory compactors etc. complete. (Note; without watering and compaction) | 260.85 | Cum | 89 | ₹23,215.65 |
| 5 | Repair of Brick/ stone masonry work with plastering or pointing with watering including cost of all materials, labour and transportation etc. complete. | 6 | Per Structure | 4,094 | ₹24,564 |
| 6 | Providing and laying M 20 grade Reinforced Cement Concrete design mix using graded aggregate, clean, hard including cost of all materials(excluding cost of providing and placing reinforcement steel/ bars), machinery, labour, formwork, centering, scaffolding, cleaning, batching, mixing, placing in position, levelling, vibrating, finishing, curing, packing joints of shuttering etc., Complete. Using aggregate of maximum size. 20mm | 70.91 | Cum | 6,177 | ₹4,38,011.07 |
| 7 | Providing, fabricating and placing in position steel
reinforcement bars for Reinforced Cement Concrete / Plain Cement Concrete structures including cost of all materials, machinery, labour, cleaning, straightening, cutting, bending, hooking, lapping/welding joints wherever required, tying with 1.25 mm diameter soft annealed steel wire, etc.,complete. | 4.3 | Tonne | 76,258 | ₹3,27,909.4 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.22 MB
TD.pdf
Tender Documents • 7.29 MB
BOQ_612018.xls
BOQ • 0.22 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].