Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹2.3 LAccepted-AOC AMCHURA BANKURA WB 722134 | BANKURA | BANKURA | WB | 722134 | ₹2.3 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹2.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.4 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹2.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.4 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | 4₹2.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.4 L | 4 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
Tender Value
₹2.4 L
EMD Value
₹4,755
Closing Date
4 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHT FROM CHELEPARA DESHBANDHU SAHUS HOUSE TO DASHARATH SAHUS HOUSE (07 NOS)
2025_ZPHD_919147_33
3745
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹500
₹4,755
Yes
28 Aug 2026
13 Oct 2025
7 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
4 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 28-Nov-2025 08:32 PM Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHT FROM CHELEPARA DESHBANDHU SAHUS HOUSE TO DASHARATH SAHUS HOUSE (07 NOS) Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_919147_33
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHT FROM CHELEPARA DESHBANDHU SAHU'S HOUSE TO DASHARATH SAHU'S HOUSE (07 NOS)
Contract No: 3745/Rai/25 Dated 26.09.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 PRASENJIT MANDAL (GSTN-19AVJPM7395J1ZP) BID ID -7214899 237749.000 -1.660 233802.370 Two Lakh Thirty Three Thousand Eight Hundred and Two
2.00 BIBHUTI BIKASH KARAN (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7199624 237749.000 -0.200 237273.500 Two Lakh Thirty Seven Thousand Two Hundred and Seventy Three
3.00 SHYAMAL KUMAR GHOSH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7199864 237749.000 -0.270 237107.080 Two Lakh Thirty Seven Thousand One Hundred and Seven
4.00 AMAL PATRA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7199738 237749.000 -0.180 237321.050 Two Lakh Thirty Seven Thousand Three Hundred and Twenty One
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: PRASENJIT MANDAL(233802.370)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHT FROM CHELEPARA DESHBANDHU SAHUS HOUSE TO DASHARATH SAHUS HOUSE (07 NOS) Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_919147_33
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 PRASENJIT MANDAL (BID ID -7214899) 233802.370 L1
2 SHYAMAL KUMAR GHOSH (BID ID -7199864) 237107.080 L2
3 BIBHUTI BIKASH KARAN (BID ID -7199624) 237273.500 L3
4 AMAL PATRA (BID ID -7199738) 237321.050 L4
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].